Albany County  »  12207  »  Quackenbush St  »  19 Quackenbush St

19 Quackenbush Street, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Quackenbush Street, Albany, NY 12207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany
Zip code 12207
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Sheridan Hollow
Parcel ID 76.27-1-13.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany

Sale date 12/22/2023
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,539

Lot & Building Information for 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany

Building sqft 9,911
Building class Store
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1895
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany, NY 12207 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany, NY 12207 has a total of 9,911 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany, NY 12207?

19 Quackenbush Street, Albany, NY 12207 was built in 1895 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,085,417.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2023 $2,050,000
10/23/1997 $90,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2023 - D
12/28/2023 - R
Deed
10/23/1997 - D
10/27/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany, NY 12207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,539
Market value $1,085,417
Assessed value $1,042,000

Assessment History for 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,042,000 $1,042,000 31.2279 $32,539 +36.35%
2024 $1,141,324 $808,400 29.52 $23,864 -11.67%
2023 $1,014,049 $808,400 33.42 $27,017 -9.23%
2022 $903,240 $808,400 36.82 $29,765 -3.00%
2021 $865,525 $808,400 37.96 $30,687 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 32
Average household income $63,591
Family households 11.9%
Occupied housing units 1,379
Owner occupied units 4.0%
Average number of people per household 1.4
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 19 Quackenbush Street, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Dana Ave, Albany 2,344 08/24/2017 $76,584
103 Columbia St, Albany 5,173 12/23/2022 $300,000
101 Columbia St, Albany 3,060 12/20/2023 $147,000
11 Elk St, Albany
655 Broadway, Albany 11/06/2001 $17,000
25 Quackenbush St, Albany 13,587 10/21/1997 $85,000
2 Dana Ave, Albany 2,812 04/16/2024 $330,000
23 Quackenbush St, Albany
16 Dana Ave, Albany 1,936 10/23/2024 $180,000
9 Ten Broeck St, Albany 6,000 01/26/2007
1 Quackenbush Sq, Albany 2,602 12/23/2002 $170,000