Albany County  »  12207  »  Broadway  »  625 Broadway

625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Broadway, Albany
Zip code 12207
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Sheridan Hollow
Parcel ID 76.27-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Broadway, Albany

Sale date 03/15/2001
Sale price $3
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 625 Broadway, Albany

Building sqft 470,768
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 2002
Stories 15
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Parking sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 625 Broadway, Albany

• • Improvements for 625 Broadway, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Broadway, Albany

How many square feet does 625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 has a total of 470,768 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207?

625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,847,188.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Broadway, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Broadway, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2001 $3
04/13/1999 $1
04/28/1995 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625 Broadway, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 Broadway, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2010 - D
04/23/2010 - R
Deed
03/15/2001 - D
04/13/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/13/1999 - D
04/19/1999 - R
Deed
04/28/1995 - D
05/04/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 Broadway, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $744,888
Current property tax $0
Market value $24,847,188
Assessed value $23,853,300

Assessment History for 625 Broadway, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Broadway, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $23,853,300 $23,853,300 31.2279 $744,888 -67.35%
2024 $109,104,476 $77,278,700 29.52 $2,281,267 -11.67%
2023 $96,937,657 $77,278,700 33.42 $2,582,654 -9.23%
2022 $86,344,916 $77,278,700 36.82 $2,845,402 -3.00%
2021 $82,739,507 $77,278,700 37.96 $2,933,499 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 32
Average household income $63,591
Family households 11.9%
Occupied housing units 1,379
Owner occupied units 4.0%
Average number of people per household 1.4
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Broadway, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Broadway, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625 Broadway, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 625 Broadway, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Morris St, Albany 2,551 01/16/2008 $55,000
21 Morris St, Albany 2,100 10/26/2022
37 Morris St, Albany 1,948 11/17/2021 $120,000
8 Dana Ave, Albany 2,344 08/24/2017 $76,584
27 Morris St, Albany 2,456 06/08/2020 $181,000
655 Broadway, Albany 11/06/2001 $17,000
2 Dana Ave, Albany 2,812 04/16/2024 $330,000
29 Morris St, Albany 2,280 05/22/2015
119 N Pearl St, Albany
16 Dana Ave, Albany 1,936 10/23/2024 $180,000
23 Quackenbush St, Albany
39 Morris St, Albany 2,636 11/07/2012 $75,000
10 Dana Ave, Albany 2,284 03/12/2010 $21,500