Albany County  »  12210  »  Hamilton St  »  305 Hamilton St

305 Hamilton Street, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

305 Hamilton Street, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Hamilton Street, Albany, NY 12210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Hamilton Street, Albany
Zip code 12210
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Hudson Park
Parcel ID 76.32-2-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Hamilton Street, Albany

Property tax $4,965

Lot & Building Information for 305 Hamilton Street, Albany

Building sqft 2,472
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 21 ft X 106 ft
Frontage 21
Depth 106
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 305 Hamilton Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 305 Hamilton Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Hamilton Street, Albany

How many square feet does 305 Hamilton Street, Albany, NY 12210 have?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 305 Hamilton Street, Albany, NY 12210 has a total of 2,472 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 305 Hamilton Street, Albany, NY 12210?

305 Hamilton Street, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $165,625.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Hamilton Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Hamilton Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 305 Hamilton Street, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 305 Hamilton Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Hamilton Street, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,965
Market value $165,625
Assessed value $159,000

Assessment History for 305 Hamilton Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Hamilton Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $159,000 $159,000 31.2279 $4,965 +24.59%
2024 $190,597 $135,000 29.52 $3,985 -11.67%
2023 $169,343 $135,000 33.42 $4,512 -9.23%
2022 $150,838 $135,000 36.82 $4,971 -3.00%
2021 $144,540 $135,000 37.96 $5,125 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,297
Median age 37.4
Average household income $71,995
Family households 31.2%
Occupied housing units 5,836
Owner occupied units 24.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $120,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Hamilton Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Hamilton Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 305 Hamilton Street, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 305 Hamilton Street, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
313 Hamilton St, Albany 3,620
302 Hamilton St, Albany
309 Hamilton St, Albany 3,608
311 Hamilton St, Albany 3,608
128 S Swan St, Albany 1,680 10/01/2013 $67,000
250 Hudson Ave #A, Albany 889 11/25/2019 $131,800
126 S Swan St, Albany 1,428 01/31/2025 $237,500
298 Hamilton St, Albany
304 Hamilton St, Albany
301 Hamilton St, Albany 3,441
306 Hamilton St, Albany
130 S Swan St, Albany 2,048 08/30/2013 $220,000
296 Hamilton St, Albany
299 Hamilton St, Albany 2,843