Albany County  »  12210  »  Madison Ave  »  345 Madison Ave

345 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

345 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Madison Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12210
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Hudson Park
Parcel ID 76.32-3-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Madison Avenue, Albany

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 345 Madison Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 5,530
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.161
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 140
Year built 1880
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 345 Madison Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 345 Madison Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Madison Avenue, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12210?

345 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1880 and has a total of 5,530 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $347,500, the tax amount paid for 345 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 is $10,851.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Madison Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Madison Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 Madison Avenue, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 345 Madison Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,852
Current property tax $0
Market value $361,979
Assessed value $347,500

Assessment History for 345 Madison Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Madison Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $347,500 $347,500 31.2279 $10,852 -2.10%
2024 $530,143 $375,500 29.52 $11,085 -11.67%
2023 $471,024 $375,500 33.42 $12,549 -9.23%
2022 $419,553 $375,500 36.82 $13,826 -3.00%
2021 $402,034 $375,500 37.96 $14,254 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,297
Median age 37.4
Average household income $71,995
Family households 31.2%
Occupied housing units 5,836
Owner occupied units 24.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $120,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Madison Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Madison Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 345 Madison Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 345 Madison Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
349 Madison Ave #A, Albany 1,947 11/19/2024
349 Madison Ave #E, Albany 2,091 05/25/2016 $89,980
360 Madison Ave, Albany 5,952 04/28/2022
293 Hamilton St, Albany 988
353 Madison Ave, Albany 7,600 02/25/2020 $850,000
362 Madison Ave, Albany 2,795 04/29/2021 $475,000
341 Madison Ave, Albany 3,636 03/12/2020 $265,000
136 S Swan St, Albany
347 Madison Ave, Albany 2,992 06/30/1995 $89,500
349 Madison Ave #B, Albany 1,947 11/10/1998 $95,500
134 S Swan St, Albany 1,672