333 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information
333 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 333 Madison Avenue, Albany |
| Zip code | 12210 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Hudson Park |
| Parcel ID | 76.32-3-42 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Madison Avenue, Albany
| Sale date | 02/14/1997 |
| Sale price | $105,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,147 |
Lot & Building Information for 333 Madison Avenue, Albany
| Building sqft | 3,372 |
| Building class | Three Family Year-Round Residence (230) |
| Acreage | 0.072 |
| Lot dimensions | 21 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 21 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1871 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Units | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 333 Madison Avenue, Albany
- • Improvements for 333 Madison Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 333 Madison Avenue, Albany
333 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1871 and has a total of 3,372 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 333 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $421,000, the tax amount paid for 333 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 is $13,146.
When was 333 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 last sold?333 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 was last sold in 12/16/2019.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 333 Madison Avenue, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Madison Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 333 Madison Avenue, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 333 Madison Avenue, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 333 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,147 |
| Market value | $438,542 |
| Assessed value | $421,000 |
Assessment History for 333 Madison Avenue, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Madison Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421,000 | $421,000 | 31.2279 | $13,147 | +72.62% |
| 2024 | $364,252 | $258,000 | 29.52 | $7,616 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $323,633 | $258,000 | 33.42 | $8,622 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $288,268 | $258,000 | 36.82 | $9,500 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $276,231 | $258,000 | 37.96 | $9,794 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Madison Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Madison Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas S O Brien Academy Of Science And Tech | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 250 | 0.36 |
| The Free School | NR | Private | K-8 | 26 | 0.45 |
| Giffen Memorial Elementary School | 1 | Public | PK, K-5 | 404 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William S Hackett Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 672 | 0.32 |
| The Free School | NR | Private | K-8 | 26 | 0.45 |
| Green Tech High Charter School | 3 | Charter | 6-12 | 414 | 0.66 |
| Albany Leadership Charter High School For Girls | 3 | Charter | 6-12 | 420 | 0.73 |
| Albany Community Charter School | 2 | Charter | K-8 | 682 | 0.94 |