Albany County  »  12209  »  Holland Ave  »  2 Holland Ave

2 Holland Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

2 Holland Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Holland Avenue, Albany, NY 12209
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Holland Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12209
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Delaware Area
Parcel ID 76.46-5-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Holland Avenue, Albany

Sale date 08/27/2008
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2 Holland Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 7,198
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.248
Lot dimensions 54 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 54
Depth 200
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2 Holland Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 2 Holland Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Holland Avenue, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 2 Holland Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2 Holland Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 has a total of 7,198 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Holland Avenue, Albany, NY 12209?

2 Holland Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $297,292.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Holland Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Holland Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2008 $500,000

Title Documents for 2 Holland Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2008 - D
08/27/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Holland Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Holland Avenue, Albany, NY 12209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,912
Current property tax $0
Market value $297,292
Assessed value $285,400

Assessment History for 2 Holland Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Holland Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $285,400 $285,400 31.2279 $8,912 -26.13%
2024 $577,015 $408,700 29.52 $12,065 -11.67%
2023 $512,669 $408,700 33.42 $13,659 -9.23%
2022 $456,648 $408,700 36.82 $15,048 -3.00%
2021 $437,580 $408,700 37.96 $15,514 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,626
Median age 35.1
Average household income $102,666
Family households 54.7%
Occupied housing units 4,323
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $221,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Holland Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Holland Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Holland Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 2 Holland Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Holland Ave, Albany 84,840 02/16/2024 $4,150,000
179 Delaware Ave, Albany 3,496 12/17/2004 $60,000
282 Morton Ave, Albany 2,484 10/03/2011 $1
185 Delaware Ave, Albany 2,556 02/17/2022 $257,000
12 Providence St, Albany 1,408 04/27/2017 $90,000
31 Besch Ave, Albany 3,184 01/13/2023 $220,000
39 Besch Ave, Albany 11/03/1993
18 Providence St, Albany 3,570 09/14/2010 $100
284 Morton Ave, Albany 2,444 10/30/2024 $127,000
183 Delaware Ave, Albany 2,808 08/23/2022
290 Morton Ave, Albany 2,020