165 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12202 Property Information
165 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12202 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 165 Madison Avenue, Albany |
| Zip code | 12202 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Mansion |
| Parcel ID | 76.49-2-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Madison Avenue, Albany
| Sale date | 01/06/2022 |
| Sale price | $199,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,324 |
Lot & Building Information for 165 Madison Avenue, Albany
| Building sqft | 3,272 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure (484) |
| Acreage | 0.095 |
| Lot dimensions | 35 ft X 122 ft |
| Frontage | 35 |
| Depth | 122 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 165 Madison Avenue, Albany
- • Improvements for 165 Madison Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 165 Madison Avenue, Albany
This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 165 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12202 has a total of 3,272 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.
What is the year built & the current market value of 165 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12202?165 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12202 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $344,375.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 165 Madison Avenue, Albany
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/24/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.1 Acre |
Beautiful Downtown Location, near Capital building, entire building was renovated in 2022. High end- finishes throughout. Ideal for owner user. Close to MVP Arena (Convention center). New revitalization coming to neighboring building and surrounding area. Turn Key 2 bedroom apartment on the second floor . Estimate rents $2000 Six car private parking in the back. Full basement. Turn-key Restaurant With great dining room. Employee restroom and Customer Restroom. full commercial kitchen, entertainment stages & tables. Unit 1 commercial space- 2022 SF Front door entry & Back door. 6 burner stove & commercial exhaust hood, Turn Key Operation! Contact list agent for appt scheduling. Financials available with NDA.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 165 Madison Avenue, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Madison Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.