Albany County  »  12202  »  Trinity Pl  »  15 Trinity Pl

15 Trinity Place, Albany, NY 12202 Property Information

15 Trinity Place, Albany, NY 12202 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Trinity Place, Albany, NY 12202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Trinity Place, Albany
Zip code 12202
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Mansion
Parcel ID 76.49-3-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Trinity Place, Albany

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 15 Trinity Place, Albany

Building sqft 9,428
Building class Other Educational Facilities (615)
Acreage 0.231
Frontage 112
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 15 Trinity Place, Albany

• • Improvements for 15 Trinity Place, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Trinity Place, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Trinity Place, Albany, NY 12202?

15 Trinity Place, Albany, NY 12202 was built in 1920 and has a total of 9,428 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Trinity Place, Albany, NY 12202 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,366,490, the tax amount paid for 15 Trinity Place, Albany, NY 12202 is $42,672.

When was 15 Trinity Place, Albany, NY 12202 last sold?

15 Trinity Place, Albany, NY 12202 was last sold in 08/25/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Trinity Place, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Trinity Place, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Trinity Place, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2020 - D
08/25/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Trinity Place, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Trinity Place, Albany, NY 12202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $42,673
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,423,427
Assessed value $1,366,490

Assessment History for 15 Trinity Place, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Trinity Place, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,366,490 $1,366,490 31.2279 $42,673 +46.79%
2024 $1,390,371 $984,800 29.52 $29,071 -11.67%
2023 $1,235,324 $984,800 33.42 $32,912 -9.23%
2022 $1,100,335 $984,800 36.82 $36,260 -3.00%
2021 $1,054,390 $984,800 37.96 $37,383 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,166
Median age 32.9
Average household income $61,041
Family households 45.2%
Occupied housing units 4,727
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $189,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $137,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Trinity Place, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Trinity Place, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Trinity Place, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 15 Trinity Place, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Trinity Pl, Albany 3,744 01/15/2025 $225,000
130 Madison Ave, Albany 1,408 03/03/2020
1 Elm St #A, Albany 1,680
71 Grand St, Albany 7,680 02/07/2019 $75,000
35 Trinity Pl, Albany 3,072 04/24/2020 $180,000
3 Elm St, Albany 2,774 03/22/2023 $275,800
33 Trinity Pl, Albany 4,576 07/28/2014 $42,000
9 Trinity Pl, Albany 3,528 09/24/2020 $70,000
132 Madison Ave, Albany 1,956 08/08/2025 $150,000
5 Elm St, Albany 2,866 08/17/2020 $296,000
75 Grand St, Albany 2,332 02/08/2016 $130,000
73 Grand St, Albany 3,300 04/18/2007 $146,940
37 Trinity Pl, Albany 4,840
29 Fulton St, Cohoes 07/23/2021 $5,300
77 Grand St, Albany 2,654 06/03/2021 $285,000
39 Trinity Pl, Albany 3,264 09/30/2022 $209,000
7 Trinity Pl, Albany 09/21/2023 $50,000
31 Trinity Pl, Albany 12/13/2013 $100
1 1/2 Elm St, Albany 2,266
5 Trinity Pl, Albany 741 07/10/2003 $25,000