Albany County  »  12202  »  Westerlo St  »  84 Westerlo St

84 Westerlo Street, Albany, NY 12202 Property Information

84 Westerlo Street, Albany, NY 12202 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Westerlo Street, Albany, NY 12202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Westerlo Street, Albany
Zip code 12202
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Mansion
Parcel ID 76.49-4-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Westerlo Street, Albany

Sale date 06/30/1995
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,029

Lot & Building Information for 84 Westerlo Street, Albany

Building sqft 5,659
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.199
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 117 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 117
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 84 Westerlo Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 84 Westerlo Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Westerlo Street, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 84 Westerlo Street, Albany, NY 12202 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 84 Westerlo Street, Albany, NY 12202 has a total of 5,659 square feet and a current price per square foot of $26.

What is the market value of 84 Westerlo Street, Albany, NY 12202?

The current market value is $101,042.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Westerlo Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Westerlo Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/1995 $150,000

Title Documents for 84 Westerlo Street, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/1995 - D
06/30/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84 Westerlo Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Westerlo Street, Albany, NY 12202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,029
Market value $101,042
Assessed value $97,000

Assessment History for 84 Westerlo Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Westerlo Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $97,000 $97,000 31.2279 $3,029 +123.56%
2024 $64,803 $45,900 29.52 $1,355 -11.67%
2023 $57,577 $45,900 33.42 $1,534 -9.23%
2022 $51,285 $45,900 36.82 $1,690 -3.00%
2021 $49,143 $45,900 37.96 $1,742 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,166
Median age 32.9
Average household income $61,041
Family households 45.2%
Occupied housing units 4,727
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $189,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $137,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Westerlo Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Westerlo Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 84 Westerlo Street, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 84 Westerlo Street, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Philip St, Albany 2,352 01/04/2016 $238,000
92 Westerlo St, Albany
90 Grand St, Albany 2,448 02/15/2024 $130,000
6 Trinity Pl, Albany 07/23/2021 $10,600
122 Madison Ave, Albany 07/23/2021 $53,000
165 S Pearl St, Albany 5,940 03/30/2022 $225,000
90 Westerlo St, Albany 3,138 01/13/2022 $234,900
185 S Pearl St, Albany 10,806
12 Trinity Pl, Albany
135 S Pearl St, Albany 5,456 10/09/2023 $92,500
175 S Pearl St, Albany 3,350 12/30/2014 $3,773,128