115 Grand Street, Albany, NY 12202 Property Information
115 Grand Street, Albany, NY 12202 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 Grand Street, Albany |
| Zip code | 12202 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Mansion |
| Parcel ID | 76.49-5-62 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Grand Street, Albany
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 Grand Street, Albany
| Building sqft | 4,612 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.082 |
| Lot dimensions | 22 ft X 170 ft |
| Frontage | 22 |
| Depth | 170 |
| Year built | 1927 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 115 Grand Street, Albany
- • Improvements for 115 Grand Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 Grand Street, Albany
115 Grand Street, Albany, NY 12202 was built in 1927 and has a total of 4,612 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 115 Grand Street, Albany, NY 12202 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $326,300, the tax amount paid for 115 Grand Street, Albany, NY 12202 is $10,189.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 115 Grand Street, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Grand Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 115 Grand Street, Albany
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 115 Grand Street, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 115 Grand Street, Albany, NY 12202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,190 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $339,896 |
| Assessed value | $326,300 |
Assessment History for 115 Grand Street, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Grand Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326,300 | $326,300 | 31.2279 | $10,190 | +17.49% |
| 2024 | $414,796 | $293,800 | 29.52 | $8,673 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $368,540 | $293,800 | 33.42 | $9,819 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $328,268 | $293,800 | 36.82 | $10,818 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $314,561 | $293,800 | 37.96 | $11,153 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Grand Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Grand Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Free School | NR | Private | K-8 | 26 | 0.07 |
| Giffen Memorial Elementary School | 1 | Public | PK, K-5 | 404 | 0.26 |
| Thomas S O Brien Academy Of Science And Tech | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 250 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Free School | NR | Private | K-8 | 26 | 0.07 |
| Albany Community Charter School | 2 | Charter | K-8 | 682 | 0.67 |
| Green Tech High Charter School | 3 | Charter | 6-12 | 414 | 0.67 |
| William S Hackett Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 672 | 0.70 |
| Albany Leadership Charter High School For Girls | 3 | Charter | 6-12 | 420 | 0.98 |