Albany County  »  54 Division St

54 Division Street, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

54 Division Street, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Division Street, Cohoes, NY 12047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Division Street, Cohoes
Zip code 12047
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Downtown Albany
Parcel ID 76.50-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Division Street, Cohoes

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 54 Division Street, Cohoes

Building class Parking Lots (653)
Acreage 0.036
Lot dimensions 20 ft X 83 ft
Frontage 20
Depth 83
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 54 Division Street, Cohoes

• • Improvements for 54 Division Street, Cohoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Division Street, Cohoes

What is the market value of 54 Division Street, Cohoes, NY 12047?

The current market value is $25,224.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Division Street, Cohoes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Division Street, Cohoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 Division Street, Cohoes

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 54 Division Street, Cohoes

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Division Street, Cohoes, NY 12047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $756
Current property tax $0
Market value $25,224
Assessed value $24,215

Assessment History for 54 Division Street, Cohoes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Division Street, Cohoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $24,215 $24,215 31.2279 $756 +53.39%
2024 $23,578 $16,700 29.52 $493 -11.67%
2023 $20,948 $16,700 33.42 $558 -9.23%
2022 $18,659 $16,700 36.82 $615 -3.00%
2021 $17,880 $16,700 37.96 $634 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Division Street, Cohoes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Division Street, Cohoes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Free School NR Private K-8 26 0.25
Giffen Memorial Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 404 0.44
Giffen Memorial Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 404 0.44
Thomas S O Brien Academy Of Science And Tech 4 Public PK, K-5 250 0.82

Nearest middle schools

The Free School NR Private K-8 26 0.25
William S Hackett Middle School 3 Public 6-8 672 0.89
Albany Community Charter School 2 Charter K-8 682 0.95
Green Tech High Charter School 3 Charter 6-12 414 0.97
Albany Leadership Charter High School For Girls 3 Charter 6-12 420 1.23

Nearest high schools

Bishop Maginn High School NR Private 9-12 130 0.46
Harriet Tubman Democratic High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.63