230 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information
230 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany |
| Zip code | 12209 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Delaware Area |
| Parcel ID | 76.54-4-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany
| Property tax | $5,502 |
Lot & Building Information for 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany
| Building sqft | 3,132 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 0.086 |
| Lot dimensions | 30 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 30 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany
- • Improvements for 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 has a total of 3,132 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209?230 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $183,542.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany, NY 12209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,502 |
| Market value | $183,542 |
| Assessed value | $176,200 |
Assessment History for 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176,200 | $176,200 | 31.2279 | $5,502 | +77.69% |
| 2024 | $148,101 | $104,900 | 29.52 | $3,097 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $131,586 | $104,900 | 33.42 | $3,506 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $117,207 | $104,900 | 36.82 | $3,862 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $112,313 | $104,900 | 37.96 | $3,982 | -2.16% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,626 |
| Median age | 35.1 |
| Average household income | $102,666 |
| Family households | 54.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,323 |
| Owner occupied units | 66.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.43 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $221,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $206,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 230 Delaware Avenue, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 208 Delaware Ave, Albany | 2,432 | 08/08/2006 | $167,000 |
| 11 View Ave, Albany | 966 | 09/05/2007 | $85,000 |
| 234 Delaware Ave, Albany | 01/13/2023 | $11,750 | |
| 236 Morton Ave, Albany | 4,191 | 08/17/1999 | $120,000 |
| 322 Delaware Ave, Albany | 3,046 | 07/20/2018 | |