Albany County  »  12202  »  S Pearl St  »  333 S Pearl St

333 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 South Pearl Street, Albany
Zip code 12202
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood West End Albany
Parcel ID 76.65-3-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 South Pearl Street, Albany

Sale date 01/09/2019
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $5,527

Lot & Building Information for 333 South Pearl Street, Albany

Building sqft 2,914
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.03
Lot dimensions 22 ft X 66 ft
Frontage 22
Depth 66
Year built 1860
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 333 South Pearl Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 333 South Pearl Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 South Pearl Street, Albany

How many square feet does 333 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 333 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202 has a total of 2,914 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 333 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202?

333 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202 was built in 1860 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $184,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 South Pearl Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 South Pearl Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2019 $10
11/25/2013 $10
02/08/2011 $12,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333 South Pearl Street, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 333 South Pearl Street, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2020 - D
07/01/2020 - R
Deed
01/31/2019 - D
02/25/2019 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/09/2019 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/25/2013 - D
06/03/2014 - R
Deed
02/08/2011 - D
04/25/2011 - R
Deed
09/27/2010 - D
10/27/2010 - R
Deed
12/02/2009 - D
02/03/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/27/2006 - D
12/07/2006 - R
Deed
10/19/2005 - D
10/24/2005 - R
Deed
08/25/2005 - D
08/29/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 South Pearl Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 333 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,527
Market value $184,375
Assessed value $177,000

Assessment History for 333 South Pearl Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 South Pearl Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $177,000 $177,000 31.2279 $5,527 +125.59%
2024 $117,182 $83,000 29.52 $2,450 -11.67%
2023 $104,114 $83,000 33.42 $2,774 -9.23%
2022 $92,737 $83,000 36.82 $3,056 -3.00%
2021 $88,865 $83,000 37.96 $3,151 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,166
Median age 32.9
Average household income $61,041
Family households 45.2%
Occupied housing units 4,727
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $189,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $137,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 South Pearl Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 South Pearl Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 333 South Pearl Street, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 333 South Pearl Street, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
331 S Pearl St, Albany 02/25/2008
94 Broad St, Albany 3,400 12/13/2006 $245,000
105 4th Ave, Albany 2,516 01/24/2007 $52,000
355 S Pearl St, Albany 7,812
57 Broad St, Albany 2,112 07/02/2024 $161,000
112 Franklin St, Albany
326 S Pearl St, Albany 7,191
6 Alexander St, Albany 02/06/2013
365 S Pearl St, Albany 18,084 01/09/2013 $18,000
134 Franklin St, Albany 13,344 07/11/1994 $4,600
90 Broad St, Albany 12/13/2006