Albany County  »  12202  »  Dongan Ave  »  90 Dongan Ave

90 Dongan Avenue, Albany, NY 12202 Property Information

90 Dongan Avenue, Albany, NY 12202 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Dongan Avenue, Albany, NY 12202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12202
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood West End Albany
Parcel ID 76.66-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany

Property tax $18,581

Lot & Building Information for 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 7,920
Total sqft 10,416
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.442
Lot dimensions 132 ft X 146 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 132
Depth 146
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany

How many square feet does 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany, NY 12202 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany, NY 12202 has a total of 7,920 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany, NY 12202?

90 Dongan Avenue, Albany, NY 12202 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $619,792.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany, NY 12202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,581
Market value $619,792
Assessed value $595,000

Assessment History for 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $595,000 $595,000 31.2279 $18,581 +97.31%
2024 $450,374 $319,000 29.52 $9,417 -11.67%
2023 $400,151 $319,000 33.42 $10,661 -9.23%
2022 $356,425 $319,000 36.82 $11,746 -3.00%
2021 $341,542 $319,000 37.96 $12,109 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,166
Median age 32.9
Average household income $61,041
Family households 45.2%
Occupied housing units 4,727
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $189,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $137,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 90 Dongan Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
132 Dongan Ave, Albany
34 Cherry St, Albany 09/04/2025 $1
21 Bassett St, Albany
30 Bassett St, Albany
40 Cherry St, Albany
26 Bassett St, Albany
68 Arch St, Albany
81 4th Ave, Albany 7,791 08/01/2011 $160,000
55 Plum St, Albany
28 Bassett St, Albany 06/03/2008 $30,000
59 Plum St, Albany 04/25/2016 $500
245 Green St, Albany 02/28/2007 $1
150 Dongan Ave, Albany 06/03/2008 $30,000
33 Rensselaer St, Albany 10,004 03/22/2024 $539,000
77 4th Ave, Albany
15 Rensselaer St, Albany