3 Bogart Terrace, Albany, NY 12202 Property Information
3 Bogart Terrace, Albany, NY 12202 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany |
| Zip code | 12202 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Second Avenue |
| Parcel ID | 76.70-2-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany
| Sale date | 06/15/2009 |
| Sale price | $65,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,666 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany
| Building sqft | 4,416 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.168 |
| Lot dimensions | 55 ft X 133 ft |
| Frontage | 55 |
| Depth | 133 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany
- • Improvements for 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany
3 Bogart Terrace, Albany, NY 12202 was built in 1950 and has a total of 4,416 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany, NY 12202 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $277,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany, NY 12202 is $8,665.
When was 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany, NY 12202 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Bogart Terrace, Albany, NY 12202 was last sold in 06/15/2009 for $65,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 4 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany, NY 12202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,666 |
| Market value | $289,063 |
| Assessed value | $277,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277,500 | $277,500 | 31.2279 | $8,666 | +49.32% |
| 2024 | $277,566 | $196,600 | 29.52 | $5,804 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $246,613 | $196,600 | 33.42 | $6,570 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $219,665 | $196,600 | 36.82 | $7,239 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $210,493 | $196,600 | 37.96 | $7,463 | -2.16% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,166 |
| Median age | 32.9 |
| Average household income | $61,041 |
| Family households | 45.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,727 |
| Owner occupied units | 25.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.02 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $189,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $137,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 3 Bogart Terrace, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Avenue A, Albany | |||
| 234 2nd Ave, Albany | 1,336 | 12/28/2005 | $95,000 |
| 250 2nd Ave, Albany | 2,048 | 12/01/2017 | $14,575 |
| 230 2nd Ave, Albany | 3,338 | 11/28/2022 | $175,100 |
| 246 2nd Ave, Albany | 2,352 | 01/16/2025 | $25,000 |
| 252 2nd Ave, Albany | 04/12/2004 | $245,800 | |
| 1 Frisbie Ave, Albany | 2,050 | 07/01/2019 | |
| 28 Regent St, Albany | 1,230 | 07/15/2002 | $43,000 |