347 Mountain Street, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information
347 Mountain Street, Albany, NY 12209 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 347 Mountain Street, Albany |
| Zip code | 12209 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Delaware Area |
| Parcel ID | 76.77-1-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 347 Mountain Street, Albany
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/12/2021 |
| Sale price | $149,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,934 |
Lot & Building Information for 347 Mountain Street, Albany
| Building sqft | 1,184 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.062 |
| Lot dimensions | 30 ft X 90 ft |
| Frontage | 30 |
| Depth | 90 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Bungalow |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 347 Mountain Street, Albany
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 347 Mountain Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 347 Mountain Street, Albany
347 Mountain Street, Albany, NY 12209 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,184 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 347 Mountain Street, Albany, NY 12209 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $158,000, the tax amount paid for 347 Mountain Street, Albany, NY 12209 is $4,934.
When was 347 Mountain Street, Albany, NY 12209 last sold and what was the last sale price?347 Mountain Street, Albany, NY 12209 was last sold in 07/12/2021 for $149,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 347 Mountain Street, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 347 Mountain Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 347 Mountain Street, Albany
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 347 Mountain Street, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 347 Mountain Street, Albany, NY 12209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,934 |
| Market value | $164,583 |
| Assessed value | $158,000 |
Assessment History for 347 Mountain Street, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 347 Mountain Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158,000 | $158,000 | 31.2279 | $4,934 | +89.93% |
| 2024 | $124,241 | $88,000 | 29.52 | $2,598 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $110,386 | $88,000 | 33.42 | $2,941 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $98,324 | $88,000 | 36.82 | $3,240 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $94,218 | $88,000 | 37.96 | $3,340 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 347 Mountain Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 347 Mountain Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delaware Community School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 290 | 0.42 |
| Delaware Community School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 290 | 0.42 |
| St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany | NR | Private | 0 | 0.44 | |
| Albany School Of Humanities | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 356 | 0.55 |
| Albany School Of Humanities | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 356 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany | NR | Private | 0 | 0.44 | |
| The Albany Academies | NR | Private | PK-12 | 739 | 0.63 |
| Bet Shraga Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 57 | 0.72 |
| Albany Academies (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.72 |
| Green Tech High Charter School | 3 | Charter | 6-12 | 414 | 0.73 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany | NR | Private | 0 | 0.44 | |
| The Albany Academies | NR | Private | PK-12 | 739 | 0.63 |
| Albany Academies (The) | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.72 |
| Green Tech High Charter School | 3 | Charter | 6-12 | 414 | 0.73 |
| Albany Academy (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 825 | 0.76 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 347 Mountain Street, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 347 Mountain Street, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 321 Mountain St, Albany | 1,240 | 04/25/2022 | $189,000 |
| 162 Southern Blvd, Albany | 1,288 | 10/26/2000 | |
| 172 Southern Blvd, Albany | 1,254 | 09/12/2024 | $210,000 |
| 164 Southern Blvd, Albany | 1,228 | ||
| 170 Southern Blvd, Albany | 1,212 | 08/04/2000 | $100 |
| 329 Mountain St, Albany | 1,596 | 03/19/2019 | $190,420 |
| 168 Southern Blvd, Albany | 1,254 | 04/13/2022 | |
| 335 Mountain St, Albany | 1,200 | 12/28/2015 | |
| 126 Clinton St, Albany | 2,024 | 06/02/2021 | $35,000 |
| 128 Clinton St, Albany | 1,600 | 12/10/2004 | $5,000 |
| 325 Mountain St, Albany | 1,638 | 11/17/2017 | $185,000 |
| 324 Mountain St, Albany | 1,040 | 09/28/2020 | |
| 322 Mountain St, Albany | 1,170 | 12/05/2018 | |
| 345 Mountain St, Albany | 1,100 | 08/23/2018 | $120,000 |
| 343 Mountain St, Albany | 1,022 | 07/28/2017 | $88,312 |
| 341 Mountain St, Albany | |||
| 337 Mountain St, Albany | 902 | 03/03/2021 | $205,150 |
| 323 Mountain St, Albany | 1,240 | 05/07/2010 | $83,000 |
| 326 Mountain St, Albany | 1,040 | 09/07/2022 | $168,000 |
| 333 Mountain St, Albany | 1,236 | 09/27/2024 | $115,601 |