Albany County  »  12202  »  S Pearl St  »  693 S Pearl St

693 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

693 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 693 South Pearl Street, Albany
Zip code 12202
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Mount Hope
Parcel ID 87.6-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 693 South Pearl Street, Albany

Sale date 12/31/2022
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,495

Lot & Building Information for 693 South Pearl Street, Albany

Building sqft 6,392
Total sqft 17,403
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 5.63
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 693 South Pearl Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 693 South Pearl Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 693 South Pearl Street, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 693 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 693 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202 has a total of 6,392 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the year built & the current market value of 693 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202?

693 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,717,708.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 693 South Pearl Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 693 South Pearl Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2022 $1,550,000

Title Documents for 693 South Pearl Street, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2022 - D
01/18/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 693 South Pearl Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 693 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $51,495
Market value $1,717,708
Assessed value $1,649,000

Assessment History for 693 South Pearl Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 693 South Pearl Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,649,000 $1,649,000 31.2279 $51,495 +91.69%
2024 $1,284,766 $910,000 29.52 $26,863 -11.67%
2023 $1,141,495 $910,000 33.42 $30,412 -9.23%
2022 $1,016,760 $910,000 36.82 $33,506 -3.00%
2021 $974,304 $910,000 37.96 $34,544 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,166
Median age 32.9
Average household income $61,041
Family households 45.2%
Occupied housing units 4,727
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $189,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $137,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 693 South Pearl Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 693 South Pearl Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 693 South Pearl Street, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 693 South Pearl Street, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
646 S Pearl St, Albany 9,486 10/24/1996 $15,000
26 1st Ave, Albany 1,368 02/03/2016 $64,000
549 S Pearl St, Albany 5,954
527 S Pearl St, Albany 10/09/2025 $140,000
519 S Pearl St, Albany 515
700 S Pearl St, Albany 48,480
5 MC Carty Ave, Albany
523 S Pearl St, Albany
702 S Pearl St, Albany
525 S Pearl St, Albany
3 Noonan Ln, Albany 1,248 09/06/2013
563 S Pearl St, Albany
28 1st Ave, Albany 1,200 04/02/1997 $1
680 Delaware Ave, Delmar
705 S Pearl St, Albany 2,325 10/24/2014 $180,000