Albany County  »  12077  »  Dunham Dr  »  305 Dunham Dr

305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Parcel ID 87.18-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont

Property tax $490,053

Lot & Building Information for 305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont

Building class Petroleum Products (744)
Acreage 20.1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont

What is the market value of 305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont, NY 12077?

The current market value is $16,346,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $490,053
Market value $16,346,667
Assessed value $15,692,800

Assessment History for 305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,692,800 $15,692,800 31.2279 $490,053 +137.15%
2024 $9,882,818 $7,000,000 29.52 $206,640 -11.67%
2023 $8,780,733 $7,000,000 33.42 $233,940 -9.23%
2022 $7,821,229 $7,000,000 36.82 $257,740 -40.22%
2021 $12,159,529 $11,357,000 37.96 $431,112 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,017
Median age 43.3
Average household income $148,198
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 2,765
Owner occupied units 77.7%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $345,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont

Here are the neighbors for 305 Dunham Drive, Glenmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Garland CT, Albany 1,200 09/01/2023
9 Garland CT, Albany 1,140 08/18/2021 $135,000
500 Smith Blvd, Albany 2,856
3 Garland CT, Albany 1,208 09/15/2022 $168,000
5 Garland CT, Albany 1,200 04/29/2024
102 Port Rd, Albany
401 Smith Blvd, Albany
503 Smith Blvd, Albany
11 Garland CT, Albany 1,208 07/02/2021 $150,000
501 Smith Blvd, Albany
109 Smith Blvd, Albany
106 Smith Blvd, Albany 198,000 08/22/2001
15 Garland CT, Albany 1,216 03/30/2020 $77,300
99 Port Rd, Albany