New York City  »  11366  »  75th Ave  »  16231 75th Ave

162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 162-31 75th Avenue
Neighborhood Pomonok
Zip code 11366
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06844-0006

Sales & Tax Overview for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Purchase date 03/04/2013
Purchase price $865,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,124

Lot & Building Information for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Lot sqft 3,600
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 90 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 1,994
Building dimensions 25 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2008
Frontage(s) 75 Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 8
Closest police station 1.54 Miles
Closest fire station 0.49 Miles

Other Property Data for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366?

162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,994 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $84,540, the tax amount paid for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 is $10,741. For the next year, the tax amount for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 is estimated at $11,124.

When was 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 last sold and what was the last sale price?

162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 was last sold in 03/04/2013 for $865,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Find out who owns 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2013 $865,000
07/30/2008 $829,000
06/28/2006 $565,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/2013 - D
04/03/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013032501390001)
03/04/2013 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Deed
(2013030601148002)
01/16/2013 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Power of Attorney
(2013030601148001)
08/04/2008 - D
08/20/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008081200577001)
08/01/2008 - D
08/20/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008081200795001)
07/30/2008 - D
08/11/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008080501123002)
07/30/2008 - D
08/11/2008 - R
Deed
(2008080501123001)
07/12/2006 - D
07/21/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006071201854001)
06/28/2006 - D
08/24/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006070400035003)
06/28/2006 - D
08/24/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006070400035002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Access detailed property tax data for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,741
Estimated property tax: $11,124
Tax assessor's market value: $1,409,000
Assessed value: $84,540

Assessment History for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,409,000 $84,540 $54,131 19.843% $10,741 $10,741 +0.43%
2024/25 $1,336,000 $80,160 $53,251 20.085% $10,695 $10,695 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,215,000 $72,900 $50,238 20.085% $10,090 $10,090 +2.59%
2022/23 $1,165,000 $69,900 $48,428 20.309% $9,835 $9,835 +5.46%
2021/22 $966,000 $57,960 $46,718 19.963% $9,326 $9,326 -1.76%

Permits for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

The complete history of permits filed for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/09/2006 Alteration type 1
08/02/2006 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 162-31 75th Avenue, Fresh Meadows with a free account.
Sign up

Pomonok Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomonok so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Pomonok and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$525,000
-35.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$698
-12.3% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 169th St & Hillside Ave at NW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.309
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 164 ST/73 Av
Distance (miles) 0.036

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)