530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx, NY 10474 Property Information
530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx, NY 10474 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 530 Bryant Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Hunts Point |
| Zip code | 10474 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02769-0088 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 08/25/2011 |
| Purchase price | $600,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $25,296 |
Lot & Building Information for 530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 5,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Contractors Warehouse (E2)
|
| Building sqft | 5,000 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1936 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 8 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.64 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.50 Miles |
Other Property Data for 530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx
This Contractors Warehouse (E2) located at 530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx, NY 10474 has a total of 5,000 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx, NY 10474?530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx, NY 10474 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $541,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2011 | $600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx, NY 10474. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $23,334 |
| Estimated property tax: | $25,296 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $541,000 |
| Assessed value: | $243,450 |
Assessment History for 530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $541,000 | $243,450 | $215,100 | 10.848% | $23,334 | $23,334 | +5.55% |
| 2024/25 | $521,000 | $234,450 | $205,410 | 10.762% | $22,106 | $22,106 | +6.15% |
| 2023/24 | $495,000 | $222,750 | $196,620 | 10.592% | $20,826 | $20,826 | +2.87% |
| 2022/23 | $453,000 | $203,850 | $190,170 | 10.646% | $20,245 | $20,245 | +10.08% |
| 2021/22 | $380,000 | $171,000 | $171,000 | 10.755% | $18,391 | $18,391 | -11.19% |
Permits for 530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 530 Bryant Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Bronx Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 4 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Southern Blvd & Longwood Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.691 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|