324 Barretto Street, Bronx, NY 10474 Property Information
324 Barretto Street, Bronx, NY 10474 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 324 Barretto Street |
| Secondary address | 322-326 Barretto St |
| Neighborhood | Hunts Point |
| Zip code | 10474 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02774-0290 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 324 Barretto Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 11/18/2020 |
| Purchase price | $3,165,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $35,996 |
Lot & Building Information for 324 Barretto Street, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 10,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Fireproof Warehouse (E1)
|
| Building sqft | 7,500 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1942 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 8 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.74 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.77 Miles |
Other Property Data for 324 Barretto Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 322-326 Barretto St, Bronx, NY 10474
About 324 Barretto Street, Bronx
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 324 Barretto Street, Bronx, NY 10474 has a total of 7,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $422.
What is the year built & the current market value of 324 Barretto Street, Bronx, NY 10474?324 Barretto Street, Bronx, NY 10474 was built in 1942 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $755,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 324 Barretto Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 324 Barretto Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 324 Barretto Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 324 Barretto Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 324 Barretto Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 324 Barretto Street, Bronx, NY 10474. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $32,043 |
| Estimated property tax: | $35,996 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $755,000 |
| Assessed value: | $339,750 |
Assessment History for 324 Barretto Street, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 324 Barretto Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $755,000 | $339,750 | $295,380 | 10.848% | $32,043 | $32,043 | +2.39% |
| 2024/25 | $709,000 | $319,050 | $290,790 | 10.762% | $31,295 | $31,295 | +1.95% |
| 2023/24 | $674,000 | $303,300 | $289,800 | 10.592% | $30,696 | $30,696 | +4.02% |
| 2022/23 | $616,000 | $277,200 | $277,200 | 10.646% | $29,511 | $29,511 | +15.48% |
| 2021/22 | $528,000 | $237,600 | $237,600 | 10.755% | $25,554 | $25,554 | -16.87% |
Permits for 324 Barretto Street, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 324 Barretto Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Bronx Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 6 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Southern Blvd & Longwood Ave at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.776 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Viele Av/Manida St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | BX46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.054 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Neighbors for 324 Barretto Street, Bronx
Here are the neighbors for 324 Barretto Street, Bronx, NY 10474.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 321 Manida St, Bronx | 4,900 | 03/21/1997 | |
| 317 Coster St, Bronx | 2,000 | 02/29/2024 | $990,000 |
| 315 Coster St, Bronx | 2,500 | 07/11/2011 | $97,500 |
| 337 Coster St, Bronx | 5,453 | 02/05/2003 | $380,000 |
| 327 Manida St, Bronx | 12,500 | 10/10/2025 | |
| 1256 E Bay Ave, Bronx | 3,837 | 08/11/2011 | $1,100,000 |
| 1241 Viele Ave, Bronx | 5,000 | 01/24/2019 | $1,560,000 |
| 337 Manida St, Bronx | 22,500 | 03/26/2015 | $3,975,000 |
| 1248 E Bay Ave, Bronx | 06/18/2020 | $500,000 | |
| 319 Coster St, Bronx | 2,500 | 07/30/2025 | |
| 300 Manida St, Bronx | 20,000 | 06/26/2012 | |
| 311 Manida St, Bronx | 15,000 | 01/10/2006 | $2,200,000 |
| 350 Casanova St, Bronx | 9,355 | 09/10/1997 | |
| 342 Barretto St, Bronx | 5,000 | 09/17/2021 | $1,650,000 |
| 320 Manida St, Bronx | 12,500 | 06/03/1998 | |
| 311 Coster St, Bronx | 08/02/2019 | $337,500 | |
| 350 Manida St, Bronx | 3,700 | 05/01/1996 | |
| 362 Casanova St, Bronx | 4,900 | 08/11/2008 | |
| 341 Coster St, Bronx | 5,435 | 11/17/2004 | $450,000 |
| 321 Coster St, Bronx | 5,000 | 07/19/1991 |