230 Manida Street, Bronx, NY 10474 Property Information
230 Manida Street, Bronx, NY 10474 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 230 Manida Street |
| Secondary address | 224-240 Manida St |
| Neighborhood | Hunts Point |
| Zip code | 10474 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02777-0186 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Manida Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 05/01/2014 |
| Purchase price | $3,800,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $141,202 |
Lot & Building Information for 230 Manida Street, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 25,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Factory - Industrial Semi-Fireproof (F4)
|
| Building sqft | 23,850 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1939 |
| Year last altered | 2018 |
Area Overview
| School district | 8 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.84 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.85 Miles |
Other Property Data for 230 Manida Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 224-240 Manida St, Bronx, NY 10474
About 230 Manida Street, Bronx
This Factory - Industrial Semi-Fireproof (F4) located at 230 Manida Street, Bronx, NY 10474 has a total of 23,850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.
What is the year built & the current market value of 230 Manida Street, Bronx, NY 10474?230 Manida Street, Bronx, NY 10474 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,220,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 230 Manida Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 230 Manida Street, Bronx
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/10/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/10/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.574 Acre |
-5500-11,000 sf available
-Drive in access
-M zoning
-Heavy power
-Close proximity to the I-278
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 230 Manida Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Manida Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 230 Manida Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 230 Manida Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 230 Manida Street, Bronx, NY 10474. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.