New York City  »  10457  »  Weeks Ave  »  1650 Weeks Ave

1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 Property Information

1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1650 Weeks Avenue
Neighborhood Mount Eden
Zip code 10457
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 02792-0005

Sales & Tax Overview for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 05/21/2019
Purchase price $675,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,069

Lot & Building Information for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 1,900
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 95 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Status
Status date
Year last altered 2022
Frontage(s) Weeks Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Morris Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 9
Community district 4
Closest police station 0.68 Miles
Closest fire station 0.22 Miles

Other Property Data for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx

What is the market value of 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457?

The current market value is $164,000.

Ownership Information for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457
Find out who owns 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2019 $675,000
05/09/2018 $405,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/02/2024 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2023122900585001)
05/30/2019 - R Initial UCC1
(2019052400029004)
05/21/2019 - D
05/30/2019 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2019052400029003)
05/21/2019 - D
05/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019052400029002)
05/21/2019 - D
05/30/2019 - R
Deed
(2019052400029001)
05/09/2018 - D
05/17/2018 - R
Deed
(2018051600859002)
08/21/2017 - D
05/17/2018 - R
Power of Attorney
(2018051600859001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx, NY 10457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,953
Estimated property tax: $2,069
Tax assessor's market value: $164,000
Assessed value: $9,840

Assessment History for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $164,000 $9,840 $9,840 19.843% $1,953 $1,953 +0.64%
2024/25 $161,000 $9,660 $9,660 20.085% $1,940 $1,940 -22.74%
2023/24 $843,000 $50,580 $12,503 20.085% $2,511 $2,511 +4.59%
2022/23 $708,000 $42,480 $11,822 20.309% $2,401 $2,401 +7.62%
2021/22 $575,000 $34,500 $11,176 19.963% $2,231 $2,231 -5.05%

Permits for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/06/2025 Alteration
03/17/2023 Alteration
02/10/2023 Full demolition
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 1650 Weeks Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Neighborhood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of the neighborhood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in the neighborhood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
-
Median Price/Sqft
-
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Grand Concourse & 174th St at NE Corner
Station lines B-D
Distance (miles) 0.222
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Morris Av/MT Eden Py
Line BX32
Distance (miles) 0.107

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)