117 Rockwood Street, Bronx, NY 10452 Property Information
117 Rockwood Street, Bronx, NY 10452 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 117 Rockwood Street |
| Neighborhood | Mount Eden |
| Zip code | 10452 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02836-0030 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Rockwood Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 08/08/2019 |
| Purchase price | $597,545 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $23,158 |
Lot & Building Information for 117 Rockwood Street, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,233 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2)
|
| Building sqft | 3,140 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1901 |
| Year last altered | 2004 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 9 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.40 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.43 Miles |
Other Property Data for 117 Rockwood Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 117 Rockwood Street, Bronx
This Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2) located at 117 Rockwood Street, Bronx, NY 10452 has a total of 3,140 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.
What is the year built & the current market value of 117 Rockwood Street, Bronx, NY 10452?117 Rockwood Street, Bronx, NY 10452 was built in 1901 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $482,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 117 Rockwood Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 117 Rockwood Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Rockwood Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 117 Rockwood Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 117 Rockwood Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 117 Rockwood Street, Bronx, NY 10452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $22,045 |
| Estimated property tax: | $23,158 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $482,000 |
| Assessed value: | $216,900 |