86-04 Range Street, Queens Village, NY 11427 Property Information
86-04 Range Street, Queens Village, NY 11427 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 86-04 Range Street |
| Neighborhood | Bellerose |
| Zip code | 11427 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 07951-0038 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 12/06/2002 |
| Purchase price | $360,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $10,355 |
Lot & Building Information for 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village
| Lot sqft | 4,850 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) |
| Building sqft | 2,016 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Combination |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1945 |
| Frontage(s) | Range Street (narrow) Hillside Avenue (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 26 |
| Community district | 13 |
| Closest police station | 0.45 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 1.11 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village
86-04 Range Street, Queens Village, NY 11427 was built in 1945 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village, NY 11427 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $64,620, the tax amount paid for 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village, NY 11427 is $10,338. For the next year, the tax amount for 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village, NY 11427 is estimated at $10,355.
When was 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village, NY 11427 last sold and what was the last sale price?86-04 Range Street, Queens Village, NY 11427 was last sold in 12/06/2002 for $360,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2002 | $360,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village
Access detailed property tax data for 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village, NY 11427. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $10,338 |
| Estimated property tax: | $10,355 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,077,000 |
| Assessed value: | $64,620 |
Assessment History for 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,077,000 | $64,620 | $52,099 | 19.843% | $10,338 | $10,338 | +0.12% |
| 2024/25 | $899,000 | $53,940 | $51,408 | 20.085% | $10,325 | $10,325 | +5.21% |
| 2023/24 | $985,000 | $59,100 | $48,862 | 20.085% | $9,814 | $9,814 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $923,000 | $55,380 | $46,097 | 20.309% | $9,362 | $9,362 | +7.83% |
| 2021/22 | $932,000 | $55,920 | $43,488 | 19.963% | $8,682 | $8,682 | -4.98% |
Permits for 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village
The complete history of permits filed for 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Bellerose Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bellerose so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bellerose and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | F | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 2.886 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Hillside Av/Range St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | Q43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.036 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 18 Winchester | 8 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 437 | 0.11 |
| P.S. 18 Winchester | 8 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 437 | 0.11 |
| P.S. 33 Edward M Funk | 4 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 768 | 0.40 |
| P.S. 33 Edward M Funk | 4 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 768 | 0.40 |
| Incarnation School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 280 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Altman Middle School 172 | 7 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 789 | 1.23 |
| Incarnation School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 280 | 0.59 |
| Yeshiva Har Torah | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 733 | 0.66 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.68 |
| St Gregory The Great School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 312 | 0.68 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Van Buren High School | 5 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 1,068 | 0.30 |
| BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY EARLY COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL | 7 | No | Public | 9-12 | 511 | 0.32 |
| Queens High School Of Teaching Liberal Arts And Sc | 6 | No | Public | 9-12 | 868 | 0.82 |
| P.S. 23 At Queens Children Center | NR | No | Public | K-12 | 267 | 0.96 |
| NEW YORK CITY CHILDREN'S CENTER | NR | No | Public | 3, 5-12 | 39 | 0.96 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village
Here are the neighbors for 86-04 Range Street, Queens Village, NY 11427.