Bronx  »  10453  »  E 175th St  »  65 E 175th St

65 East 175th Street, Bronx, NY 10453 Property Information

Also known as: 65-67 E 175th St, Bronx, NY 10453

65 East 175th Street, Bronx, NY 10453 Property Information

Also known as: 65-67 E 175th St, Bronx, NY 10453

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 East 175th Street, Bronx, NY 10453 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 East 175th Street
Secondary address 65-67 E 175th St
Neighborhood Mount Hope
Zip code 10453
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 02850-0067

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx

Purchase date 11/24/2015
Purchase price $7,300,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $140,039

Lot & Building Information for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 10,000
Lot dimensions 100 ft x 100 ft
Property type Over Six Families without Stores (C1)
Building sqft 37,500
Building dimensions 100 ft x 90 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 5
Year built 1924
Year last altered 1987
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 49
Regulated units
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 9
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.69 Miles
Closest fire station 0.20 Miles

Other Property Data for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx, NY 10453, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx, NY 10453, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 65-67 E 175th St, Bronx, NY 10453
  • 1751 Walton Ave, Bronx, NY 10453

About 65 East 175th Street, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx, NY 10453?

65 East 175th Street, Bronx, NY 10453 was built in 1924 and has a total of 37,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 East 175th Street, Bronx, NY 10453 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,125,450, the tax amount paid for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx, NY 10453 is $134,565. For the next year, the tax amount for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx, NY 10453 is estimated at $140,039.

When was 65 East 175th Street, Bronx, NY 10453 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 East 175th Street, Bronx, NY 10453 was last sold in 11/24/2015 for $7,300,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 49 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx, NY 10453
Find out who owns 65 East 175th Street, Bronx, NY 10453.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx, NY 10453
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2015 $7,300,000
02/12/2014 $4,500,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2023 - D
11/20/2024 - R
Asgn of Asgn of L&R
(2024102100834008)
12/20/2023 - D
11/20/2024 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2024102100834007)
01/28/2021 - R UCC3 Termination
(2021012800603006)
12/22/2020 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2021011200148004)
12/22/2020 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Agreement
(2021011200148003)
12/22/2020 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021011200148002)
12/22/2020 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021011200148001)
12/17/2020 - D
02/01/2021 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2021012800726007)
12/17/2020 - D
02/01/2021 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2021012800726001)
08/10/2020 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2020081000575001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx, NY 10453. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $134,565
Estimated property tax: $140,039
Tax assessor's market value: $2,501,000
Assessed value: $1,125,450

Assessment History for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,501,000 $1,125,450 $1,081,800 12.439% $134,565 $134,565 -0.65%
2024/25 $2,417,000 $1,087,650 $1,083,600 12.5% $135,450 $135,450 +1.37%
2023/24 $2,417,000 $1,087,650 $1,068,750 12.502% $133,615 $133,615 +5.91%
2022/23 $2,589,000 $1,165,050 $1,028,430 12.267% $126,158 $126,158 +9.32%
2021/22 $2,096,000 $943,200 $943,200 12.235% $115,401 $115,401 +2.66%

Permits for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/10/2020 Alteration
07/27/2016 Alteration type 2
05/08/2015 Alteration type 2
02/20/2015 Alteration type 2
02/20/2015 Alteration type 2
10/06/2014 Alteration type 2
08/25/2014 Alteration type 2
07/03/2014 Alteration type 3
06/13/2014 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 65 East 175th Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$332
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$294
0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$292
-1.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Grand Concourse & 175th St at SW Corner
Station lines B-D