1934 Jerome Avenue, Bronx, NY 10453 Property Information
1934 Jerome Avenue, Bronx, NY 10453 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1934 Jerome Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Mount Hope |
| Zip code | 10453 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02853-0011 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1934 Jerome Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 03/23/2012 |
| Purchase price | $650,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $52,248 |
Lot & Building Information for 1934 Jerome Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 4,350 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2)
|
| Building sqft | 8,510 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 9 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.52 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.32 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1934 Jerome Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 1934 Jerome Avenue, Bronx
This Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2) located at 1934 Jerome Avenue, Bronx, NY 10453 has a total of 8,510 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1934 Jerome Avenue, Bronx, NY 10453?1934 Jerome Avenue, Bronx, NY 10453 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,100,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1934 Jerome Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1934 Jerome Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1934 Jerome Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1934 Jerome Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1934 Jerome Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 1934 Jerome Avenue, Bronx, NY 10453. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $49,642 |
| Estimated property tax: | $52,248 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,100,000 |
| Assessed value: | $495,000 |
Assessment History for 1934 Jerome Avenue, Bronx