New York City  »  11428  »  93rd Rd  »  22444 93rd Rd

224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village, NY 11428 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village, NY 11428 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 224-44 93rd Road
Secondary address 224-44 Gar 93rd Rd
Neighborhood Queens Village
Zip code 11428
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08000-0038

Sales & Tax Overview for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village

Purchase date 03/09/2017
Purchase price $515,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,418

Lot & Building Information for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village

Lot sq. ft. 2,817
Lot dimensions 28.17 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,512
Building dimensions 16 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) 2010 CB Boundary (narrow)
Nearest wide street Gettysburg Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 0.32 Miles
Closest fire station 0.52 Miles

Other Property Data for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village, NY 11428, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village, NY 11428, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 224-44 Gar 93rd Rd, Queens Village, NY 11428

About 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village, NY 11428?

224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village, NY 11428 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village, NY 11428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,680, the tax amount paid for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village, NY 11428 is $6,370. For the next year, the tax amount for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village, NY 11428 is estimated at $6,418.

When was 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village, NY 11428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village, NY 11428 was last sold in 03/09/2017 for $515,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village, NY 11428
Find out who owns 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village, NY 11428.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village, NY 11428
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2017 $515,000
05/26/2015 $50,000
04/01/2010 $283,920
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2017 - D
03/28/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017032201084001)
03/09/2017 - D
03/20/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017031500608002)
03/09/2017 - D
03/20/2017 - R
Deed
(2017031500608001)
05/26/2015 - D
06/25/2015 - R
Deed
(2015061000698001)
10/23/2012 - D
11/02/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012102300134001)
10/02/2012 - D
11/01/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012101001242002)
10/02/2012 - D
11/01/2012 - R
Deed
(2012101001242001)
04/01/2010 - D
04/15/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010040600300003)
04/01/2010 - D
04/15/2010 - R
Deed
(2010040600300002)
04/01/2010 - D
04/15/2010 - R
Deed
(2010040600300001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village

Access detailed property tax data for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village, NY 11428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,370
Estimated property tax: $6,418
Tax assessor's market value: $728,000
Assessed value: $43,680

Assessment History for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $728,000 $43,680 $32,104 19.843% $6,370 $6,370 +4.72%
2024/25 $662,000 $39,720 $30,287 20.085% $6,083 $6,083 +6.00%
2023/24 $778,000 $46,680 $28,573 20.085% $5,739 $5,739 +4.83%
2022/23 $648,000 $38,880 $26,957 20.309% $5,475 $5,475 +1.74%
2021/22 $605,000 $36,300 $26,957 19.963% $5,381 $5,381 -4.43%

Permits for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village

The complete history of permits filed for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/17/2017 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 224-44 93rd Road, Queens Village with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Village Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens Village so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Queens Village and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$743,000
0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-4.6% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 2.83
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Jamaica Av/239 St
Line Q36
Distance (miles) 0.068

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)