New York City  »  11363  »  Douglaston Pkwy  »  4425 Douglaston Pkwy

44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44-25 Douglaston Parkway
Neighborhood Douglaston
Zip code 11363
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08111-0009

Sales & Tax Overview for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,967

Lot & Building Information for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

Lot sq. ft. 2,375
Lot dimensions 23.75 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 1,900
Building dimensions 19 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1931
Year last altered 2015
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.26 Miles
Closest fire station 0.11 Miles

Other Property Data for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

How many square feet does 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363 has a total of 1,900 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363?

44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $977,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363
Find out who owns 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2021121601231003)
12/02/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Agreement
(2021121601231002)
12/02/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2021121601231001)
11/19/2021 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2022010600369001)
10/24/2014 - D
11/12/2014 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2014103000197005)
10/24/2014 - D
11/12/2014 - R
Agreement
(2014103000197004)
10/24/2014 - D
11/12/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014103000197003)
10/24/2014 - D
11/12/2014 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2014103000197001)
10/23/2014 - D
11/12/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014103000197002)
08/25/2009 - D
05/09/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012050100408006)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,640
Estimated property tax: $9,967
Tax assessor's market value: $977,000
Assessed value: $58,620

Assessment History for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $977,000 $58,620 $48,583 19.843% $9,640 $9,640 +3.56%
2024/25 $907,000 $54,420 $46,346 20.085% $9,309 $9,309 +4.77%
2023/24 $978,000 $58,680 $44,237 20.085% $8,885 $8,885 -0.52%
2022/23 $841,000 $50,460 $43,978 20.309% $8,931 $8,931 +6.87%
2021/22 $785,000 $47,100 $41,861 19.963% $8,357 $8,357 -1.92%

Permits for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/23/2024 Alteration
11/01/2024 Alteration
10/01/2019 Alteration
06/13/2016 Alteration type 3
05/16/2016 Alteration type 2
04/14/2015 Alteration type 2
02/19/2015 Alteration type 2
08/20/2013 Alteration type 2
06/14/2013 Alteration type 2
09/23/2002 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 4.136
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Northern Bl/Douglaston Pky
Line Q12
Distance (miles) 0.031

Neighbors for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck

Here are the neighbors for 44-25 Douglaston Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11363.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
241-06 Church St, Little Neck
243-01 Northern Blvd, Little Neck 6,900
43-64 247th St, Little Neck 1,080 02/20/2020 $675,000
44-27 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck 1,260 03/04/2019 $1,450,000
242-16 Pine St, Little Neck 1,805 03/02/2021
43-60 247th St, Little Neck 1,080 11/25/2002 $362,000
43-62 247th St, Little Neck 1,080 08/15/2012 $390,000
43-02 Orient Ave, Little Neck 1,680 06/17/2024 $1,100,000
43-17 Hamilton Pl, Little Neck 2,049 06/02/2016 $900,000
43-21 Hamilton Pl, Little Neck 2,034 12/15/2006 $880,000
44-23 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck 1,900 02/16/2005
242-14 Pine St, Little Neck 2,090 04/09/2009
44-17 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck 1,900 04/09/2025 $2,000,000
43-05 Hamilton Pl, Little Neck 2,256 12/06/2010
44-19 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck 1,900 07/24/2025
44-21 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck 1,900
43-58 247th St, Little Neck 1,080 05/03/1995
43-11 Hamilton Pl, Little Neck 1,681 06/04/2013
43-06 Orient Ave, Little Neck 1,680 03/23/2009 $740,000
44-31 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck 24,630 04/27/1998