Santa Clara County  »  2211 Beech Cir

2211 Beech Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

2211 Beech Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2211 Beech Circle, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Tract 9807
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 244-48-051

Sales & Tax Overview for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose

Sale date 03/14/2025
Sale price $1,327,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,329

Lot & Building Information for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.019

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,072,688, the tax amount paid for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 is $13,329.

When was 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2211 Beech Circle, San Jose, CA 95131 was last sold in 03/14/2025 for $1,327,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2025 $1,327,000
10/19/2020 $991,000
09/30/2008 $520,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/14/2025 Deed of Trust 04/01/2055
03/14/2025 Grant Deed
12/21/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2052
10/19/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
10/19/2020 Grant Deed
02/22/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2042
12/09/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/30/2008 Deed
09/30/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,329
Market value $1,072,688

Assessment History for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,072,688 1.2426 $13,329 +1.20%
2024-2025 $1,051,656 1.2524 $13,171 +1.28%
2023-2024 $1,031,036 1.2613 $13,004 +0.23%
2022-2023 $1,010,820 1.2836 $12,975 +2.78%
2021-2022 $991,000 1.2739 $12,624 +64.49%

Permits for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 432 0.35
Brooktree Elementary School 5 Public K-5 397 0.48
Stratford School - Milpitas NR Private PK-8 0 0.72
Stratford School - Milpitas NR Private PK-8 0 0.72
Stratford School NR Private PK-8 0 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Stratford School - Milpitas NR Private PK-8 0 0.72
Stratford School NR Private PK-8 0 0.72
Stratford School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.73
Morrill Middle School 6 Public 6-8 622 0.91
Berryessa Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.13

Nearest high schools

Berryessa Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.13
Trinity Christian School NR Private 1-12 27 1.40
Milpitas High School 8 Public 9-12 3,026 1.49
Santa Clara County Special Education School NR Public K-12 912 1.68
County Community School 2 Public 6-12 83 1.68

Neighbors for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 2211 Beech Circle, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2189 Beech Cir, San Jose 12/31/2008 $438,000
2230 Beech Cir, San Jose 02/21/2013
2222 Beech Cir, San Jose 10/15/2021 $1,170,000
2520 Autumnvale Ave, San Jose 04/01/2021
2197 Beech Cir, San Jose 04/15/2022 $1,300,000
2173 Beech Cir, San Jose 10/26/2011 $435,000
2204 Beech Cir, San Jose 10/09/2018 $1,000,000
2209 Beech Cir, San Jose 12/20/2019
2502 Autumnvale Ave, San Jose 01/06/2021
2195 Beech Cir, San Jose 04/22/2015
2185 Beech Cir, San Jose 04/21/2021 $1,152,000
2181 Beech Cir, San Jose 04/18/2017 $910,000
2213 Beech Cir, San Jose 04/03/2025
2206 Beech Cir, San Jose 10/17/2008 $535,000
2196 Beech Cir, San Jose 02/13/2015
2242 Beech Cir, San Jose 04/22/2008 $588,000
2506 Autumnvale Ave, San Jose 02/05/2008 $528,000
2179 Beech Cir, San Jose 11/14/2012
2175 Beech Cir, San Jose 06/28/2024 $1,335,000
2199 Beech Cir, San Jose 07/25/2022