Santa Clara County  »  367 Fairview Way

367 Fairview Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

367 Fairview Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

367 Fairview Way, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 022-58-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas

Sale date 12/29/2010
Sale price $591,454
Arm's length
Property tax $8,624

Lot & Building Information for 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas

Building sqft 5,970
Building class Industrial Condominium (40)
Acreage 0.41
Lot sqft 17,512
Units 1
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Condominium (40) located at 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 5,970 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas, CA 95035?

367 Fairview Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $757,199.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2010 $591,454

Title Documents for 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/23/2023 Reconveyance
03/23/2023 Substitution Trustee
01/26/2011 Amend Deed of Trust
12/29/2010 Hazardous Substances
12/29/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
12/29/2010 Assignment
12/29/2010 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
12/29/2010 Deed
06/13/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,624
Market value $757,199

Assessment History for 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $757,199 1.1389 $8,624 +1.67%
2024-2025 $742,353 1.1426 $8,482 +0.30%
2023-2024 $727,798 1.162 $8,457 +0.45%
2022-2023 $713,529 1.1799 $8,419 +1.47%
2021-2022 $699,539 1.1861 $8,297 +1.79%

Permits for 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 367 Fairview Way, Milpitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1174 Cadillac CT, Milpitas 1,255 05/16/2008 $1,295,000