1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information
1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose |
| Zip code | 95131 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 9850 |
| Neighborhood | North Valley |
| Parcel ID | 237-23-069 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/23/2015 |
| Sale price | $986,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,508 |
Lot & Building Information for 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.086 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agricultural (A(PD)) |
| School district | 17072 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose
Assessed at $1,184,713, the tax amount paid for 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose, CA 95131 is $14,507.
When was 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose, CA 95131 last sold and what was the last sale price?1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose, CA 95131 was last sold in 06/23/2015 for $986,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,508 |
| Market value | $1,184,713 |
Assessment History for 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,184,713 | 1.2246 | $14,508 | +1.62% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,161,485 | 1.2292 | $14,277 | +1.83% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,138,712 | 1.2312 | $14,020 | +0.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,116,385 | 1.2497 | $13,951 | +1.16% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,094,497 | 1.26 | $13,791 | +2.24% |
Permits for 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier International Language Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 48 | 0.25 |
| Premier International Language Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 48 | 0.25 |
| Orchard Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-8 | 763 | 0.26 |
| Lamb-O Academy | NR | Private | 4-7 | 7 | 0.32 |
| Santa Clara County Special Education School | NR | Public | K-12 | 912 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orchard Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-8 | 763 | 0.26 |
| Lamb-O Academy | NR | Private | 4-7 | 7 | 0.32 |
| County Community School | 2 | Public | 6-12 | 83 | 0.62 |
| Santa Clara County Special Education School | NR | Public | K-12 | 912 | 0.62 |
| Trinity Christian School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 27 | 0.94 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| County Community School | 2 | Public | 6-12 | 83 | 0.62 |
| Santa Clara County Special Education School | NR | Public | K-12 | 912 | 0.62 |
| Opportunity Youth Academy | 2 | Charter | 9-12 | 337 | 0.62 |
| Trinity Christian School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 27 | 0.94 |
| San Jose Conservation Corps Charter School | 2 | Charter | 12 | 164 | 1.40 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose
Here are the neighbors for 1013 Mapleton Court, San Jose.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1885 Silkwood Ln, San Jose | 02/02/2021 | ||
| 1867 Silkwood Ln, San Jose | 08/06/2018 | ||
| 1040 Banyan CT, San Jose | 08/21/2012 | ||
| 1909 Silkwood Ln, San Jose | 08/31/2022 | ||
| 2795 Lavender Trl, San Jose | 01/05/2016 | $610,000 | |
| 2851 Lavender Trl, San Jose | 01/10/2025 | $1,100,000 | |
| 1046 Rock Ave, San Jose | 06/30/2008 | $822,000 | |
| 1927 Silkwood Ln, San Jose | 03/21/2025 | $1,998,000 | |
| 2797 Lavender Trl, San Jose | 09/04/2009 | $440,000 | |
| 1028 Banyan CT, San Jose | 09/30/2022 | $1,780,000 | |
| 2071 Oakland Rd, San Jose | 03/26/2025 | ||
| 1038 Rock Ave, San Jose | 12/03/2024 | $201,000 | |
| 1026 Mapleton CT, San Jose | 12/05/2022 | ||
| 200 Holger Way, San Jose | 96,640 | 06/26/2020 | $95,200,000 |
| 1879 Silkwood Ln, San Jose | 03/28/2008 | $849,000 | |
| 1034 Banyan CT, San Jose | 06/23/2017 | $1,250,000 | |
| 1897 Silkwood Ln, San Jose | 11/20/2007 | $849,500 | |
| 1031 Mapleton CT, San Jose | 12/17/2007 | $962,500 | |
| 1038 Mapleton CT, San Jose | 12/13/2007 | $950,500 | |
| 2571 Riparian CT, San Jose | 12/22/2006 | $568,500 |