Santa Clara County  »  95126  »  Font Trl  »  805 Font Trl

805 Font Trl, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

805 Font Trl, San Jose, CA 95126 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

805 Font Trl, San Jose, CA 95126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 805 Font Trl, San Jose
Zip code 95126
County Santa Clara
Tract 9805
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 264-76-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 805 Font Trl, San Jose

Sale date 09/09/2020
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,767

Lot & Building Information for 805 Font Trl, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.024 i

Other Property Data for 805 Font Trl, San Jose

• • Improvements for 805 Font Trl, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 805 Font Trl, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 805 Font Trl, San Jose, CA 95126 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $974,186, the tax amount paid for 805 Font Trl, San Jose, CA 95126 is $11,767.

When was 805 Font Trl, San Jose, CA 95126 last sold and what was the last sale price?

805 Font Trl, San Jose, CA 95126 was last sold in 09/09/2020 for $900,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 805 Font Trl, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 805 Font Trl, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2020 $900,000
08/25/2011 $370,000
03/11/2009 $485,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 805 Font Trl, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 805 Font Trl, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/25/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/09/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
09/09/2020 Grant Deed
12/30/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2045
08/25/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/25/2011 Deed
12/10/2010 Notice Trustee Sale
03/11/2009 Deed
07/29/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 805 Font Trl, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 805 Font Trl, San Jose, CA 95126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,767
Market value $974,186

Assessment History for 805 Font Trl, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 805 Font Trl, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $974,186 1.2079 $11,767 +20.65%
2024-2025 $850,000 1.1474 $9,753 +4.42%
2023-2024 $810,000 1.1531 $9,340 -12.75%
2022-2023 $918,000 1.1661 $10,705 +1.46%
2021-2022 $900,000 1.1723 $10,551 +113.37%

Permits for 805 Font Trl, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 805 Font Trl, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 805 Font Trl, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 805 Font Trl, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gardner Elementary School 4 Public K-5 389 0.41
Njeri's Morning Glory School and Art Center NR Private PK, K-5 36 0.43
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 804 0.59
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 808 0.59

Nearest middle schools

BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 804 0.59