Santa Clara County  »  2512 Autumnvale Ave

2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Tract 9807
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 244-48-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 03/28/2016
Sale price $814,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,887

Lot & Building Information for 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.019 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17010

Other Property Data for 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $963,601, the tax amount paid for 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 is $11,973.

When was 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131 was last sold in 03/28/2016 for $814,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2016 $814,000
04/12/2012 $515,000
03/30/2009 $470,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/06/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
03/28/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2046
03/28/2016 Grant Deed
04/12/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2042
04/12/2012 Grant Deed
03/30/2009 Deed
09/30/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,974
Current property tax $11,887
Market value $963,601

Assessment History for 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $963,601 1.2426 $11,974 +1.20%
2024-2025 $944,708 1.2524 $11,832 +1.28%
2023-2024 $926,185 1.2613 $11,682 +0.23%
2022-2023 $908,025 1.2836 $11,655 +2.77%
2021-2022 $890,221 1.2739 $11,341 +2.69%

Permits for 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2512 Autumnvale Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 432 0.34
Brooktree Elementary School 5 Public K-5 397 0.52
Stratford School - Milpitas NR Private PK-8 0 0.68
Stratford School - Milpitas NR Private PK-8 0 0.68
Stratford School NR Private PK-8 0 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Stratford School - Milpitas NR Private PK-8 0 0.68
Stratford School NR Private PK-8 0 0.68