Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Falcon Pl  »  519 Falcon Pl

519 Falcon Place, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

519 Falcon Place, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

519 Falcon Place, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 519 Falcon Place, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Tract 9862
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 434-19-066

Sales & Tax Overview for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose

Sale date 08/07/2009
Sale price $749,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,594

Lot & Building Information for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.072 i

Other Property Data for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose

• • Improvements for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 519 Falcon Place, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 519 Falcon Place, San Jose, CA 95125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $966,812, the tax amount paid for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose, CA 95125 is $11,678.

When was 519 Falcon Place, San Jose, CA 95125 last sold?

519 Falcon Place, San Jose, CA 95125 was last sold in 05/25/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2009 $749,000

Title Documents for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/04/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
04/14/2017 Deed of Trust 05/01/2047
06/14/2012 Reconveyance
05/25/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2042
05/25/2012 Grant Deed
11/04/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/04/2011 Deed
08/07/2009 Deed
03/21/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,678
Current property tax $11,594
Market value $966,812

Assessment History for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $966,812 1.2079 $11,678 +7.38%
2024-2025 $947,855 1.1474 $10,876 +1.50%
2023-2024 $929,271 1.1531 $10,715 +0.86%
2022-2023 $911,051 1.1661 $10,624 +1.46%
2021-2022 $893,188 1.1723 $10,471 +1.78%

Permits for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/19/2021
07/27/2009
10/01/2007
06/08/2007
       
Unlock the permit history for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hammer Montessori At Galarza Elementary School 8 Public K-5 300 0.30
Ernesto Galarza Elementary School 3 Public K-5 338 0.30
Private Educational Network School NR Private K-12 0 0.38
Rocketship Alma Academy 6 Charter K-5 515 0.60
River Glen School 6 Public K-8 439 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Private Educational Network School NR Private K-12 0 0.38
River Glen School 6 Public K-8 439 0.63
Sacred Heart Nativity School NR Private 6-8 106 0.74
Our Lady Of Grace NR Private 6-8 64 0.77
Downtown College Preparatory Middle 3 Charter 5-8 294 0.94

Nearest high schools

Private Educational Network School NR Private K-12 0 0.38
Downtown College Preparatory School 5 Charter 9-12 495 0.93
University Preparatory Academy Charter 8 Charter 7-12 713 1.25
Willow Glen High School 7 Public 9-12 1,656 1.38
Notre Dame High School San Jose NR Private 9-12 660 1.45

Neighbors for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 519 Falcon Place, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1379 Lick Ave, San Jose 03/28/2016 $660,000
2806 Paseo Ln, San Jose 05/19/2020 $1,400,000
561 Falcon Pl, San Jose 08/18/2009 $725,000
537 Falcon Pl, San Jose 07/11/2023
179 W Alma Ave, San Jose 08/11/2009 $340,000
183 W Alma Ave, San Jose 08/11/2022
191 W Alma Ave, San Jose 10/29/2009 $371,000
1948 Harris Ave, San Jose 06/03/2024 $3,000,000
2800 Paseo Ln, San Jose 07/20/2021 $1,265,000
603 Falcon Pl, San Jose 03/15/2017 $1,375,000
2418 New Jersey Ave, San Jose 04/19/2017
2802 Paseo Ln, San Jose 06/04/2025
1944 Harris Ave, San Jose 09/30/2009 $1,100,000
501 Falcon Pl, San Jose 12/06/2022
573 Falcon Pl, San Jose 02/14/2022
1368 Almaden Ave, San Jose 09/09/2019
1387 Lick Ave, San Jose 03/27/2015 $645,000
1395 Lick Ave, San Jose 05/25/2018 $920,000
1448 Hervey Ln, San Jose 05/05/2017
1392 Almaden Ave, San Jose 02/10/2020 $760,000