New York City  »  11362  »  52nd Ave  »  24111 52nd Ave

241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 241-11 52nd Avenue
Neighborhood Douglaston
Zip code 11362
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08167-0131

Sales & Tax Overview for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck

Purchase date 07/12/2017
Purchase price $930,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,058

Lot & Building Information for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck

Lot sq. ft. 9,744
Lot dimensions 92.58 ft x 105.25 ft
Property type Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
Building sqft 1,592
Building dimensions 40 ft x 25 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Wood
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1960
Frontage(s) 52 Avenue (narrow)
Douglaston Parkway (narrow)
241 Street (narrow)
51 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street 241 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.34 Miles
Closest fire station 0.47 Miles

Other Property Data for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362?

241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,180, the tax amount paid for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 is $12,695. For the next year, the tax amount for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 is estimated at $13,058.

When was 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 last sold?

241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 was last sold in 06/04/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362
Find out who owns 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2017 $930,000

Title Documents for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2025 - D
08/04/2025 - R
Agreement
(2025072801000004)
06/04/2025 - D
08/04/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025072801000003)
06/04/2025 - D
08/04/2025 - R
Deed
(2025072801000001)
04/29/2025 - D
08/04/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025072801000002)
10/17/2024 - D
11/14/2024 - R
Deed
(2024110700087001)
07/12/2017 - D
07/21/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017072001262002)
07/12/2017 - D
07/21/2017 - R
Deed
(2017072001262001)
01/06/2016 - D
03/21/2016 - R
Deed
(2016020300395001)
10/29/2015 - D
11/23/2015 - R
Deed
(2015111100251001)
10/09/1997 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4980005795098)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $12,696
Estimated property tax: $13,058
Tax assessor's market value: $1,203,000
Assessed value: $72,180

Assessment History for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,203,000 $72,180 $63,982 19.843% $12,696 $12,696 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,006,000 $60,360 $60,360 20.085% $12,123 $12,123 +1.39%
2023/24 $1,085,000 $65,100 $59,530 20.085% $11,957 $11,957 +4.83%
2022/23 $936,000 $56,160 $56,160 20.309% $11,406 $11,406 +4.18%
2021/22 $914,000 $54,840 $54,840 19.963% $10,948 $10,948 -9.68%

Permits for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/08/2019 Alteration
06/27/2018 Alteration
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Douglaston Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Douglaston so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Douglaston and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$875,000
15.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$737
35.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 3.847
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Horace Harding Exp/Douglaston Pky
Line Q30
Distance (miles) 0.257

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 98 The Douglaston School 9 Yes Public PK, K-5 238 0.77
P.S. 98 The Douglaston School 9 Yes Public PK, K-5 238 0.77
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.40
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.40
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 427 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 67 Louis Pasteur 9 Yes Public 6-8 926 0.44
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.40
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 427 0.47
Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 433 0.47
P.S. Q811 NR No Public K-12 452 0.72

Nearest high schools

Benjamin N Cardozo High School 6 Yes Public 9-12 3,100 0.94
P.S. Q811 NR No Public K-12 452 0.72
Mesiuta Ohr Torah NR No Private 9-12 0 0.74
Queens High School Of Teaching Liberal Arts And Sc 6 No Public 9-12 868 1.27
P.S. 23 At Queens Children Center NR No Public K-12 267 1.29

Neighbors for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck

Here are the neighbors for 241-11 52nd Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
241-05 52nd Ave, Little Neck 1,650
49-24 Hanford St, Little Neck 3,600 03/22/1977
240-01 52nd Ave, Little Neck 1,750 04/11/2025 $1,440,000
51-30 240th Pl, Little Neck 1,624 09/08/1982
241-04 Alameda Ave, Little Neck 2,064 08/06/2025
51-04 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck 2,240 03/13/2024
240-10 51st Ave, Little Neck 4,022 10/30/2017 $2,371,444
49-20 Hanford St, Little Neck 4,048 03/06/2019 $1,600,000
240-05 52nd Ave, Little Neck 3,052 11/10/2006 $1,065,000
240-28 51st Ave, Little Neck 1,538 03/14/1997
240-22 51st Ave, Little Neck 1,538 02/20/2004 $770,000
240-16 51st Ave, Little Neck 1,352 01/24/2024
49-30 Hanford St, Little Neck 3,840 05/08/2019
240-25 52nd Ave, Little Neck 1,000
51-21 240th Pl, Little Neck 1,784 06/28/1990
240-34 51st Ave, Little Neck 3,792 12/17/2021 $1,157,000
241-01 52nd Ave, Little Neck 2,904 10/15/1998
240-16 Alameda Ave, Little Neck 2,132 08/27/1985
51-10 Douglaston Pkwy, Little Neck 4,580 07/31/2008 $1,150,000
240-11 52nd Ave, Little Neck 3,223 10/31/2003 $720,000