136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information
136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94041 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 9857 |
| Neighborhood | Old Mountain View |
| Parcel ID | 158-55-011 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/17/2017 |
| Sale price | $1,720,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,154 |
Lot & Building Information for 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.036 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Multiple Family (R3) |
| School district | 05000 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View
Assessed at $1,996,200, the tax amount paid for 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $23,153.
When was 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041 last sold?136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041 was last sold in 09/07/2023.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $23,154 |
| Market value | $1,996,200 |
Assessment History for 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,996,200 | 1.1599 | $23,154 | +2.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,957,060 | 1.1576 | $22,655 | +1.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,918,687 | 1.1686 | $22,422 | +0.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,881,067 | 1.189 | $22,366 | +2.53% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,844,185 | 1.1829 | $21,815 | -0.15% |
Permits for 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edith Landels Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 374 | 0.13 |
| St. Stephen Lutheran School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 13 | 0.61 |
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.64 | |
| Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary | 6 | Public | K-5 | 339 | 0.64 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.65 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Stephen Lutheran School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 13 | 0.61 |
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.64 | |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.65 | |
| German International School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-12 | 597 | 0.77 |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.79 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| View High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 9 | 0.38 |
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.64 | |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.65 | |
| Mountain View Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 130 | 0.75 |
| German International School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-12 | 597 | 0.77 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 136 Azalea Drive, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 146 Iris Dr, Mountain View | 02/22/2021 | $1,845,000 | |
| 1620 Sara Ln, Mountain View | 07/29/2011 | $1,070,000 | |
| 932 Rincon St, Mountain View | 10/19/2020 | ||
| 936 Rincon St, Mountain View | 04/29/2014 | ||
| 146 Azalea Dr, Mountain View | 09/05/2018 | $2,050,000 | |
| 658 Willowgate St, Mountain View | 10/13/2016 | ||
| 2222 Woodberry Ln, Mountain View | 07/08/2009 | ||
| 126 Iris Dr, Mountain View | 10/23/2019 | $1,950,000 | |
| 140 Iris Dr, Mountain View | 03/30/2009 | $925,000 | |
| 654 Willowgate St, Mountain View | 06/05/2018 | $1,850,000 | |
| 1630 Sara Ln, Mountain View | 11/30/2021 | $2,653,000 | |
| 122 Azalea Dr, Mountain View | 05/11/2007 | ||
| 1610 Sara Ln, Mountain View | 07/27/2011 | $1,048,000 | |
| 120 Azalea Dr, Mountain View | 12/01/2023 | ||
| 642 Willowgate St, Mountain View | 08/28/2024 | $1,830,000 | |
| 1045 Mountain View Ave, Mountain View | 08/30/2012 | ||
| 132 Iris Dr, Mountain View | 10/30/2008 | $1,004,000 | |
| 944 Rincon St, Mountain View | 09/24/2014 | $1,800,000 | |
| 656 Willowgate St, Mountain View | 04/14/2016 | ||
| 660 Willowgate St, Mountain View | 07/02/2009 | $690,000 |