Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Town Center Ln  »  20510 Town Center Ln

20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino
Alternate address(es) 20520 Town Center Ln
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 369-55-083

Sales & Tax Overview for 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino

Sale date 11/14/2008
Sale price $2,268,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,984

Lot & Building Information for 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino

Building sqft 3,371
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.08
Lot sqft 3,371
Year built 2007

Bike Score

School district 13003

Other Property Data for 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino

How many sq. ft. does 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 3,371 square feet and a current price per square foot of $672.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014?

20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,920,634.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2008 $2,268,000

Title Documents for 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/28/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/28/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
11/28/2018 Deed of Trust
11/14/2008 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,984
Market value $2,920,634

Assessment History for 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,920,634 1.1636 $33,984 +2.79%
2024-2025 $2,863,368 1.1547 $33,063 +0.74%
2023-2024 $2,807,224 1.1691 $32,819 +2.18%
2022-2023 $2,752,182 1.167 $32,118 +0.94%
2021-2022 $2,698,218 1.1793 $31,820 +1.16%

Permits for 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino

Here are the neighbors for 20510 Town Center Lane, Cupertino.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10632 Mine CT, Cupertino 12/31/2019