14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information
14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga |
| Zip code | 95070 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 397-04-127 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga
| Sale date | 02/03/2020 |
| Sale price | $4,360,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $62,517 |
Lot & Building Information for 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.892
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential 1-40000 (R-1-40000) |
| School district | 15001 |
Other Property Data for 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga
- • Improvements for 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga
Assessed at $5,188,589, the tax amount paid for 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $62,517.
When was 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold and what was the last sale price?14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 02/03/2020 for $4,360,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga
Access detailed property tax data for 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $62,517 |
| Market value | $5,188,589 |
Assessment History for 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $5,188,589 | 1.2049 | $62,517 | +11.39% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,717,686 | 1.1897 | $56,126 | +1.52% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,625,184 | 1.1953 | $55,285 | +1.26% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,534,495 | 1.204 | $54,595 | +1.43% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,445,584 | 1.2107 | $53,823 | -10.08% |
Permits for 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga
The complete history of permits filed for 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14921 Sobey Road, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Lane Elementary School | 8 | Charter | K-5 | 437 | 0.85 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 263 | 1.40 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 263 | 1.40 |
| Daves Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 494 | 1.44 |
| Saint Andrew's Episcopal School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 323 | 1.54 |
Nearest middle schools