Santa Clara County  »  4082 Davis St

4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 104-12-213

Sales & Tax Overview for 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara

Sale date 11/04/2020
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,837

Lot & Building Information for 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.096 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,515,403, the tax amount paid for 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 is $17,919.

When was 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was last sold in 11/04/2020 for $1,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2020 $1,400,000
12/09/2009 $685,000
08/16/2006 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/21/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/04/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
11/04/2020 Grant Deed
09/29/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
03/18/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
03/29/2017 Deed of Trust
08/28/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2045
08/28/2015 Grant Deed
06/27/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/13/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,920
Current property tax $17,837
Market value $1,515,403

Assessment History for 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,515,403 1.1825 $17,920 +3.87%
2024-2025 $1,485,690 1.1612 $17,252 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,456,560 1.1726 $17,080 +1.77%
2022-2023 $1,428,000 1.1753 $16,783 +0.36%
2021-2022 $1,400,000 1.1945 $16,723 +74.55%

Permits for 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4082 Davis Street, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 0.44
North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 0.44
Montague Elementary School 5 Public K-5 272 0.70
Don Callejon School 6 Public K-8 581 0.82
The Redwood School NR Private 3-12 0 0.82

Nearest middle schools

North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 0.44
Don Callejon School 6 Public K-8 581 0.82