Santa Clara County  »  517 Aldo Ave

517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 101-09-031

Sales & Tax Overview for 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara

Sale date 11/22/2019
Sale price $1,730,500
Arm's length
Property tax $22,378

Lot & Building Information for 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara

Building sqft 4,814
Building class Industrial Condominium (40)
Acreage 0.21
Lot sqft 9,198
Units 1
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Condominium (40) located at 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 4,814 square feet and a current price per square foot of $359.

What is the year built & the current market value of 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,892,441.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2019 $1,730,500
12/09/2004 $770,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/25/2019 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
11/22/2019 Subordination Agreement
11/22/2019 Lease
11/22/2019 Assignment Deed of Trust
11/22/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
11/22/2019 Subordination Agreement
11/22/2019 Deed of Trust
11/22/2019 Subordination Agreement
11/22/2019 Deed of Trust
11/22/2019 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,378
Market value $1,892,441

Assessment History for 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,892,441 1.1825 $22,378 +3.87%
2024-2025 $1,855,335 1.1612 $21,544 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,818,957 1.1726 $21,329 +1.77%
2022-2023 $1,783,292 1.1753 $20,959 +0.36%
2021-2022 $1,748,326 1.1945 $20,884 +1.85%

Permits for 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/25/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 517 Aldo Avenue, Santa Clara