Santa Clara County  »  94024  »  Ruth Lee CT  »  24590 Ruth Lee CT

24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos, CA 94024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos
Zip code 94024
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Central Los Altos
Parcel ID 336-13-049

Sales & Tax Overview for 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos

Sale date 04/24/2012
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,590

Lot & Building Information for 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.736

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family (R1-H)
School district 79015

Other Property Data for 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos

What is the assessed value of 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,255,020, the tax amount paid for 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 is $60,590.

When was 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 last sold?

24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 was last sold in 05/12/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2012 $1,900,000
10/17/2007 $2,225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/12/2021 Grant Deed
05/12/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2051
05/12/2021 Grant Deed
05/12/2021 Power Attorney
12/30/2019 Deed of Trust 01/01/2050
02/13/2018 Deed of Trust 03/01/2048
02/13/2018 Grant Deed
02/13/2018 Power Attorney
05/30/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/08/2017 Deed of Trust 05/01/2047
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos, CA 94024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $60,590
Market value $5,255,020

Assessment History for 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,255,020 1.153 $60,590 +3.59%
2024-2025 $5,151,981 1.1353 $58,490 +1.15%
2023-2024 $5,050,963 1.1448 $57,823 +0.80%
2022-2023 $4,951,925 1.1584 $57,363 -0.59%
2021-2022 $4,854,829 1.1886 $57,704 -0.83%

Permits for 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24590 Ruth Lee Court, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heritage Academy NR Private K-6 75 0.15
St. Nicholas Elementary School NR Private K-8 250 0.27
Pinewood Private - Middle Campus NR Private 3-6 168 0.31
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 0.38
Ventana School NR Private PK-5 137 0.39

Nearest middle schools

St. Nicholas Elementary School NR Private K-8 250 0.27
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 0.38