133 2nd Street, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information
133 2nd Street, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 133 2nd Street, Los Altos |
| Zip code | 94022 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | North Los Altos |
| Parcel ID | 167-59-006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 133 2nd Street, Los Altos
| Sale date | 10/07/2019 |
| Sale price | $1,528,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,489 |
Lot & Building Information for 133 2nd Street, Los Altos
| Building sqft | 1,455 |
| Building class | Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Lot sqft | 5,325 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 11001 |
Other Property Data for 133 2nd Street, Los Altos
- • Improvements for 133 2nd Street, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 133 2nd Street, Los Altos
This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 133 2nd Street, Los Altos, CA 94022 has a total of 1,455 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,050.
What is the year built & the current market value of 133 2nd Street, Los Altos, CA 94022?133 2nd Street, Los Altos, CA 94022 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,384,144.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 133 2nd Street, Los Altos
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 2nd Street, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 133 2nd Street, Los Altos
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 133 2nd Street, Los Altos
Access detailed property tax data for 133 2nd Street, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $27,489 |
| Market value | $2,384,144 |
Assessment History for 133 2nd Street, Los Altos
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 2nd Street, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,384,144 | 1.153 | $27,489 | +3.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,337,397 | 1.1353 | $26,536 | +1.15% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,291,567 | 1.1448 | $26,234 | +0.80% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,246,635 | 1.1584 | $26,025 | -0.59% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,202,584 | 1.1886 | $26,180 | -0.83% |
Permits for 133 2nd Street, Los Altos
The complete history of permits filed for 133 2nd Street, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 19,993 |
| Median age | 48 |
| Average household income | $407,675 |
| Family households | 77.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,268 |
| Owner occupied units | 80.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $2,000,001 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $2,000,001 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 2nd Street, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 2nd Street, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 133 2nd Street, Los Altos
Here are the neighbors for 133 2nd Street, Los Altos.