Santa Clara County  »  3370 Victor CT

3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 3374 Victor CT
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Tract 6302
Parcel ID 101-16-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara

Sale date 04/01/2025
Sale price $4,664,500
Arm's length
Property tax $50,329

Lot & Building Information for 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara

Building sqft 11,808
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.64
Lot sqft 28,009
Units 2
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 11,808 square feet and a current price per square foot of $395.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,256,120.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2025 $4,664,500
07/15/2020 $3,932,000
07/19/2007 $1,654,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
04/01/2025 Deed of Trust
04/01/2025 Grant Deed
11/08/2023 Affidavit of Death
09/21/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/15/2020 Grant Deed
12/05/2016 Deed of Trust
07/19/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $50,329
Market value $4,256,120

Assessment History for 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,256,120 1.1825 $50,329 +3.87%
2024-2025 $4,172,668 1.1612 $48,453 +1.01%
2023-2024 $4,090,852 1.1726 $47,969 +1.77%
2022-2023 $4,010,640 1.1753 $47,137 +0.36%
2021-2022 $3,932,000 1.1945 $46,968 +99.52%

Permits for 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara

Here are the neighbors for 3370 Victor Court, Santa Clara.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price