Santa Clara County  »  100 Concord Cir

100 Concord Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

100 Concord Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Concord Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Tract 8664
Neighborhood The Crossings
Parcel ID 148-26-027

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 09/16/2005
Sale price $80,000
Property tax $12,972

Lot & Building Information for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.062 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05009

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,127,415, the tax amount paid for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $12,972.

When was 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold?

100 Concord Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 10/26/2010.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2005 $80,000

Title Documents for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/26/2010 Deed
09/16/2005 Deed
               
               
               
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,972
Market value $1,127,415

Assessment History for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,127,415 1.1506 $12,972 +3.59%
2024-2025 $1,105,310 1.1329 $12,522 +1.15%
2023-2024 $1,083,638 1.1424 $12,379 +0.80%
2022-2023 $1,062,391 1.156 $12,281 -0.60%
2021-2022 $1,041,561 1.1862 $12,355 -0.84%

Permits for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.48
Monta Loma Elementary School 5 Public K-5 245 0.48
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.49
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.49
Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School NR Private K-8 307 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.48
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.49
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.50
Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School NR Private K-8 307 0.55
School For Independent Learners NR Private 8-12 18 0.59

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.49
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.50
School For Independent Learners NR Private 8-12 18 0.59
Greendell School NR Public K-12 34 0.75
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 60 0.94

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2350 W El Camino Real, Mountain View 105,143 10/14/2010
199 Ortega Ave, Mountain View 06/01/2007 $725,000
100 Laurel Way, Mountain View 11/02/2012
101 Sondgroth Way, Mountain View 05/08/2013
163 Ortega, Mountain View 10/01/2003 $470,000
159 Ortega Ave, Mountain View 10/17/2003 $585,000
113 Whits Rd, Mountain View 02/11/2015
171 Ortega Ave, Mountain View 01/21/2010
110 Whits Rd, Mountain View 12/22/1994 $345,000
105 Hilary Ave, Mountain View 04/14/2021
107 Whits Rd, Mountain View 03/17/2021
118 Whits Rd, Mountain View 03/10/2015
167 Ortega Ave, Mountain View 05/02/2018
161 Ortega Ave, Mountain View 09/02/2020
103 Hilary Ave, Mountain View 12/30/2016 $1,225,000
133 Concord Cir, Mountain View 09/27/2024 $2,236,000
173 Ortega Ave, Mountain View 01/12/2017 $1,108,000
102 Laurel Way, Mountain View 03/16/2021
121 Laurel Way, Mountain View 10/12/2005
111 Beacon St, Mountain View 01/30/1996 $268,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 100 Concord Circle, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report