Santa Clara County  »  330 Laurelwood Rd

330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 331 Laurelwood Rd
332 Laurelwood Rd
333 Laurelwood Rd
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 101-17-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara

Sale date 12/30/2014
Sale price $2,868,500
Arm's length
Property tax $40,763

Lot & Building Information for 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara

Building sqft 17,760
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.99
Lot sqft 43,215
Units 11
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara

How many square feet does 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 17,760 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,447,189.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 11 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2014 $2,868,500
12/13/2002 $268,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/07/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
03/07/2017 Quitclaim Deed
12/30/2014 Assignment
12/30/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
12/30/2014 Grant Deed
01/22/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
12/13/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,763
Market value $3,447,189

Assessment History for 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,447,189 1.1825 $40,763 +3.87%
2024-2025 $3,379,598 1.1612 $39,244 +1.01%
2023-2024 $3,313,332 1.1726 $38,852 +1.77%
2022-2023 $3,248,365 1.1753 $38,178 +0.36%
2021-2022 $3,184,672 1.1945 $38,041 +1.85%

Permits for 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/21/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Laurelwood Road, Santa Clara