Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Mine CT  »  10631 Mine CT

10631 Mine Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

10631 Mine Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10631 Mine Court, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 316-47-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino

Sale date 11/13/2025
Sale price $2,133,500
Arm's length
Property tax $14,162

Lot & Building Information for 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.163
Year built 2010

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Use Planned Development (P)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino

When was 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 built?

10631 Mine Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 2010.

What is the assessed value of 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,217,106, the tax amount paid for 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $14,162.

When was 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10631 Mine Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 11/13/2025 for $2,133,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2025 $2,133,500
10/01/2010 $950,000
02/12/2010 $1,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/24/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/13/2025 Deed of Trust 12/01/2055
11/13/2025 Grant Deed
11/13/2025 Order
11/13/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
11/13/2025 Termination
11/13/2025 Termination
05/30/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement
04/22/2024 Order
06/22/2021 Notice of Levy/ Attachment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,162
Market value $1,217,106

Assessment History for 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,217,106 1.1636 $14,162 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,193,242 1.1547 $13,778 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,169,846 1.1691 $13,677 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,146,908 1.167 $13,384 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,124,421 1.1793 $13,260 +1.16%

Permits for 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/09/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10631 Mine Court, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

L. P. Collins Elementary School 9 Public K-5 473 0.50
Bethel Lutheran School NR Private PK-5 104 0.88
Bethel Lutheran School NR Private PK-5 104 0.88
St. Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School NR Private PK-8 243 0.96

Nearest middle schools