New York City  »  11362  »  Alameda Ave  »  24311 Alameda Ave

243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 243-11 Alameda Avenue
Secondary address 243-01 Alameda Ave
Neighborhood Douglaston
Zip code 11362
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08180-0026

Sales & Tax Overview for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck

Purchase date 10/18/2013
Purchase price $10
Tax class
Estimated property tax $17,405

Lot & Building Information for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck

Lot sq. ft. 10,000
Lot dimensions 100 ft x 100 ft
Property type Large Suburban Residence (A3)
Building sqft 3,118
Building dimensions 30 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1935
Frontage(s) Alameda Avenue (narrow)
243 Street (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.34 Miles
Closest fire station 0.14 Miles

Other Property Data for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 243-01 Alameda Ave, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 243-03 Alameda Ave, Little Neck, NY 11362
  • 243-11 Gar Alameda Ave, Little Neck, NY 11362

About 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362?

243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 was built in 1935 and has a total of 3,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $95,640, the tax amount paid for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 is $17,405. For the next year, the tax amount for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 is estimated at $17,405.

When was 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 last sold and what was the last sale price?

243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 was last sold in 10/18/2013 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362
Find out who owns 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2013 $10
01/26/2007 $1,075,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/10/2026 - R Initial UCC1
(2026021000577001)
10/18/2013 - D
11/12/2013 - R
Deed
(2013101601725001)
01/17/2013 - D
02/05/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013012100467001)
01/26/2007 - D
02/08/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007020501234002)
01/26/2007 - D
02/08/2007 - R
Deed
(2007020501234001)
11/03/2006 - D
02/13/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007020501398001)
07/02/1974 - R Mortgage
(37440076701464)
07/02/1974 - R Deed
(37440076701462)
06/02/1971 - R Deed
(37140048101379)
05/04/1971 - R Mortgage
(37140047501198)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $17,405
Estimated property tax: $17,405
Tax assessor's market value: $1,594,000
Assessed value: $95,640

Assessment History for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,594,000 $95,640 $87,715 19.843% $17,405 $17,405 +0.27%
2024/25 $1,517,000 $91,020 $86,422 20.085% $17,358 $17,358 +5.79%
2023/24 $1,578,000 $94,680 $81,694 20.085% $16,408 $16,408 +4.39%
2022/23 $1,658,000 $99,480 $77,393 20.309% $15,718 $15,718 +7.71%
2021/22 $1,421,000 $85,260 $73,096 19.963% $14,592 $14,592 -5.14%

Permits for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/03/2025 Alteration
12/03/2025 Alteration
12/03/2025 Alteration
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 243-11 Alameda Avenue, Little Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Douglaston Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Douglaston so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Douglaston and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$875,000
15.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$737
35.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 4.105
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Northern BL/244 St
Line Q12
Distance (miles) 0.079

Schools

Nearest elementary schools