New York City  »  11362  »  Deepdale Ave  »  24620 Deepdale Ave

246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 246-20 Deepdale Avenue
Secondary address 246-20 Gar Deepdale Ave
Neighborhood Douglaston
Zip code 11362
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08207-0011

Sales & Tax Overview for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck

Purchase date 01/17/2008
Purchase price $805,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,997

Lot & Building Information for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck

Lot sqft 4,200
Lot dimensions 42 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,626
Building dimensions 27 ft x 31 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1955
Frontage(s) Deepdale Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Overbrook Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.55 Miles
Closest fire station 0.29 Miles

Other Property Data for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 246-20 Gar Deepdale Ave, Little Neck, NY 11362

About 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362?

246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,626 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $66,840, the tax amount paid for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 is $8,997. For the next year, the tax amount for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 is estimated at $8,997.

When was 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 last sold and what was the last sale price?

246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362 was last sold in 01/17/2008 for $805,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362
Find out who owns 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2008 $805,000
06/30/2004 $730,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/2023 - D
03/29/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023032800607001)
08/21/2020 - D
08/24/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020082400132001)
03/30/2020 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2020033000286001)
07/28/2015 - R Initial UCC1
(2015072800791001)
05/17/2013 - D
06/12/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013052400655002)
05/17/2013 - D
06/12/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013052400655001)
05/06/2013 - D
06/12/2013 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2013052400655003)
11/23/2010 - D
12/14/2010 - R
Agreement
(2010120600787001)
11/05/2010 - D
12/14/2010 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2010120600787002)
01/25/2008 - D
02/07/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008012501174001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck, NY 11362. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,998
Estimated property tax: $8,997
Tax assessor's market value: $1,114,000
Assessed value: $66,840
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,114,000 $66,840 $45,344 19.843% $9,279 $8,998 -0.61%
2024/25 $984,000 $59,040 $45,073 20.085% $9,322 $9,053 +6.34%
2023/24 $991,000 $59,460 $42,386 20.085% $8,794 $8,513 +5.20%
2022/23 $1,019,000 $61,140 $39,848 20.309% $8,389 $8,093 -19.75%
2021/22 $866,000 $51,960 $50,520 19.963% $10,373 $10,085 -0.16%

Permits for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/23/2015 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 246-20 Deepdale Avenue, Little Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Douglaston Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Douglaston so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Douglaston and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$965,000
30.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-1.3% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 4.165
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Northern BL/245 St
Line Q12
Distance (miles) 0.23

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)