Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Rasons CT  »  30 Rasons CT

30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 23-2-18.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge

Sale date 02/01/2021
Sale price $8,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $133,884

Lot & Building Information for 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge

Building sqft 52,317
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.53
Year built 1975

Other Property Data for 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge

How many sq. ft. does 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 52,317 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,166,197.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2021 $8,500,000

Title Documents for 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2021 - D
03/05/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/21/2008 - D
08/29/2008 - R
Deed
03/31/1996 - D
04/18/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $133,884
Market value $6,166,197
Assessed value $437,800

Assessment History for 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $6,166,197 $437,800 29.121 $127,492 +4.10%
2023-2024 $6,013,736 $437,800 27.974 $122,470 +3.64%
2022-2023 $5,287,439 $437,800 26.992 $118,171 -1.81%
2021-2022 $4,717,673 $437,800 27.489 $120,347 +2.31%
2020-2021 $4,513,402 $437,800 26.869 $117,632 +10.46%

Permits for 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge

Here are the neighbors for 30 Rasons Court, Hauppauge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
156 Massachusetts Ave, Bay Shore 1,076 08/09/2021
269 Brookville Ave, Islip 07/30/2008 $375,000
13 Chestnut Dr, Bay Shore 08/14/2008 $378,000